Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Sundown SLD12D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 12mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 600-watts
$329.99Sundown SLD12D4
$329.99 -
Sundown XV315D2
- 15-inch Subwoofer
- Power Handling: 2000 watts
- Sealed Enclosure Suggestion: Not Recommended
$699.99Sundown XV315D2
$699.99 -
Sundown XV312D2
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- DC Resistance (Re): 6.1 Ω
- Resonance Frequency (Fs): 38.3 Hz
$649.99Sundown XV312D2
$649.99 -
Sundown SAV218D4
- 18-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$499.99Sundown SAV218D4
$499.99 -
Sundown SAV215D4
- 15-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$409.99Sundown SAV215D4
$409.99 -
Jensen JW10A
• 100 Watts RMS
• Built-In Class D Amplifier
• Variable Bass Boost
• Speaker-Level Inputs
$179.99Jensen JW10A
$179.99 -
Pioneer TSZ10LS2
- 10″ subwoofer with 2-ohm voice coil
- injection-molded aramid fiber/cellulose fiber cone
- lightweight die-cast aluminum basket
$319.99Pioneer TSZ10LS2
$319.99 -
Kenwood PXW1241S
- ported enclosure with one 4-ohm 12″ subwoofer
- polypropylene cone with diamond array pattern and rubber surround
- closed yoke speaker design for airflow control
$239.99Kenwood PXW1241S
$239.99 -
Pioneer TSD10D4
- 10″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- 1500 watts peak power handling
- frequency response: 20-6600 Hz
$199.99Pioneer TSD10D4
$199.99 -
Pioneer TSD12D4
- 12″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- injection-molded polypropylene/aramid fiber cone
- 2000 watts peak power handling
$229.99Pioneer TSD12D4
$229.99 -
Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
- compact powered subwoofer
- plastic enclosure with 8.25″ x 5.5″ sub
- aluminum diaphragm with urethane surround
$329.99Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
$329.99 -
Kenwood PXW1002B
- sealed downfiring enclosure with one 4-ohm 10″ subwoofer
- carbon glass fiber honeycomb cone
- diecast aluminum basket
$299.99Kenwood PXW1002B
$299.99











