The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
KENWOOD XR1701
- 2-way car speakers (pair)
- sensitivity: 87 dB
- impedance: 3 ohms
$239.99KENWOOD XR1701
$239.99 -
KENWOOD KFC6996PS
- 6″x9″ 5-way speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 58-22,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 88 dB
$99.99$119.99KENWOOD KFC6996PS
$99.99$119.99 -
ROCKFORD PPS46
- 6-1/2″ midrange speaker with 4-ohm voice coil
- frequency response: 85-5000 Hz
- sensitivity: 92.5 dB
$89.99ROCKFORD PPS46
$89.99 -
ROCKFORD PPS48
- single 8″ midrange speaker with 4-ohm voice coil
- power range: 25-125 watts RMS (250 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 80-5000 Hz
$99.99ROCKFORD PPS48
$99.99 -
ROCKFORD T1693
- 3-way 6″x9″ speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 50-22,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 90 dB
$299.99ROCKFORD T1693
$299.99 -
JBL STADIUMGTO620
- 6-1/2″ 2-way car speakers
- frequency response: 45-25,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 95 dB at 2.83 volts
$119.99$179.95JBL STADIUMGTO620
$119.99$179.95 -
JBL STADIUM52F
- 5-1/4″ 2-way car speakers
- frequency response: 55-40,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 93 dB at 2.83 volts
$89.99$189.99JBL STADIUM52F
$89.99$189.99 -
Kenwood KFCX3C
- 3.5 inch 2-way Coaxial speaker
- polypropylene cone with silk dome tweeter
- handles up to 50 watts RMS (120 watts peak power)
$99.99Kenwood KFCX3C
$99.99 -
Kenwood KFCXP6903C
- eXcelon
- 6×9-inch speaker
- 300W Peak Power Handling
- 100W RMS Power Handling
$279.99Kenwood KFCXP6903C
$279.99 -
Kenwood KFCXP6902C
- eXcelon
- 6X9-inch Component Speaker System
- Shallow 6X9″ Polypropylene Cone Woofer 2 3/4″ Mounting Dept
$279.99Kenwood KFCXP6902C
$279.99 -
Rockford P142
- 4-inch Two-Way Speakers
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
$89.99$109.99Rockford P142
$89.99$109.99 -











