Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
KENWOOD DMX1058XR
- 10.1″ HD capacitive touchscreen display
- Waze-ready with Apple CarPlay or Android Auto
- Bluetooth built-in for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$1,649.00KENWOOD DMX1058XR
$1,649.00 -
KENWOOD DMX908S
- 6.95″ capacitive touchscreen display
- wired and wireless Android Auto compatible
- wired and wireless Apple CarPlay compatible
$849.99KENWOOD DMX908S
$849.99 -
KENWOOD DAX1050XR
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 10.1″ capacitive “floating” touchscreen HD display
- Waze-ready with Apple CarPlay or Android Auto
$1,549.99$1,749.99KENWOOD DAX1050XR
$1,549.99$1,749.99 -
KENWOOD DPX795BH
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- Amazon Alexa voice control
- built-in Bluetooth (version 4.2) for hands-free calling and audio streaming with dual phone connection
$179.99$239.99KENWOOD DPX795BH
$179.99$239.99 -
KENWOOD DMX125BT
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, FLAC, and AAC music files
- 6.75″ capacitive touchscreen display
- fits double-DIN (4″ tall) dash openings
$329.99KENWOOD DMX125BT
$329.99 -
KENWOOD DPX395MBT
- plays USB drives with MP3, WMA, WAV, AAC, and FLAC files, plus high-res FLAC files
- Bluetooth with dual phone connection for hands-free calls and music streaming
$179.99KENWOOD DPX395MBT
$179.99 -
ROCKFORD PMXHD9813
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth connectivity
- built-in iPod, iPhone, and iPad control
$659.99ROCKFORD PMXHD9813
$659.99 -
KENWOOD KMMBT232U
- digital media receiver (does not play CDs)
- free Kenwood Remote App lets you control receiver settings with your smartphone
- built-in Bluetooth (Version 4.2)
$119.99KENWOOD KMMBT232U
$119.99 -
LINKSWELL XLDGOP156RR6H
- 15.6″ HD Touch Screen Android Tablet
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,999.99LINKSWELL XLDGOP156RR6H
$1,999.99 -
PLANET AUDIO P70CPA
- Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WMA, WAV, FLAC, OGG, APE, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
- USB, SD, Aux, Front and Rear Camera, Steering Wheel Control Input
- Bluetooth Hands Free – play and control music and apps like Spotify/Pandora wirelessly
$199.99PLANET AUDIO P70CPA
$199.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70MW
- 800×480 Resolution WVGA 7” LCD Display
- Pinpoint Accuracy Capacitive Touchscreen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay w/ Siri Eyes Free
$249.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70MW
$249.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
- 7” Double DIN touch screen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™
- Hands-free calling and audio streaming via Bluetooth
$139.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
$139.99











