Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Boss BVCPA9W
- Single-DIN, Wireless/Wired Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, 9″ Touchscreen
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM
$559.99Boss BVCPA9W
$559.99 -
Boss BVCPA10W
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM,
- Compatible with Audio out from Smart Phones and MP3 Players
$654.99Boss BVCPA10W
$654.99 -
Kenwood KDCX705
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- high-contrast 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$229.99Kenwood KDCX705
$229.99 -
Kenwood KDCX305
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- plays media loaded with MP3, AAC, WMA, WAV, and high-res FLAC music files (up to 24-bit/96kHz) (See Details tab for model compatibility)
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$199.99Kenwood KDCX305
$199.99 -
Pioneer DMHW3000NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth
$479.99Pioneer DMHW3000NEX
$479.99 -
Sony XAVAX4000
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.95″ anti-glare resistive touchscreen display with brushed aluminum key terminal
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
- works with Apple CarPlay (wireless only) and Android Auto (wired/wireless)
$449.99Sony XAVAX4000
$449.99 -
Planet Audio P70CPA
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WMA, WAV, FLAC, OGG, APE, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
- Compatible with 3.5 mm Audio Output of MP3 Players
- USB, SD, Aux, Front and Rear Camera, Steering Wheel Control Input
$329.99Planet Audio P70CPA
$329.99 -
Power Acoustik CPAA70MW
- 7 inch Double DIN In-Dash Capacitive Touchscreen receiver
- Built in Bluetooth for phone calls and audio streaming
- Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible (USB)
- Built in AM/FM radio tuner
$229.99Power Acoustik CPAA70MW
$229.99 -
Linkswell TSFDPU121AK6H
- 12.1″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- PhoneLink System (Apple & Android compatible)
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,669.99Linkswell TSFDPU121AK6H
$1,669.99 -
Linkswell TSDGPU104RR6H
- 10.4″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- Qualcomm QCM6125 8Core Processor
- 4GB Ram
- 64GB Memory
- USB Music and Video player w/HD Video and Video in motion options
$1,699.99Linkswell TSDGPU104RR6H
$1,699.99 -
Pioneer DMH2000NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wired connectivity for Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth capability
$429.99Pioneer DMH2000NEX
$429.99 -
Kenwood DMX5710S
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
- fits double-DIN dash openings
$459.99Kenwood DMX5710S
$459.99










