Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
JBL CELEBRITY150
- MP3 Audio Playback
- Multiple playback options (Bluetooth / USB / Aux In / SD Card / FM Radio)
- AM/FM tuner with 18 FM / 12 AM presets
$69.99JBL CELEBRITY150
$69.99 -
Jensen MPR2121
- digital media receiver (does not play CDs)
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
- smartphone control via J-Link P2 app (iPhone and Android)
$79.99Jensen MPR2121
$79.99 -
JENSEN MPR2110
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays MP3 music files
- 7-character high-definition LCD display
$79.99JENSEN MPR2110
$79.99 -
KENWOOD KMMBT232U
- digital media receiver (does not play CDs)
- free Kenwood Remote App lets you control receiver settings with your smartphone
- built-in Bluetooth (Version 4.2)
$119.99KENWOOD KMMBT232U
$119.99 -
JENSEN CMR8629
- 6.8″ touchscreen display
- video playback from a USB drive
- plays MP3 and WMA files on USB
$119.99JENSEN CMR8629
$119.99 -
Pioneer MVHS322BT
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calls and music streaming
$129.99Pioneer MVHS322BT
$129.99 -
Kenwood KMMBT332U
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- built-in Amazon Alexa
$129.99Kenwood KMMBT332U
$129.99 -
Soundstream SRMC10
- MagiCast Wireless USB Interface
- MagiCast Converts Wired CarPlay® or Android Auto To Wireless In Seconds
- Connect MagiCast To Car Stereos with Wired CarPlay or Android Auto®
$129.99Soundstream SRMC10
$129.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
- 7” Double DIN touch screen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™
- Hands-free calling and audio streaming via Bluetooth
$139.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
$139.99 -
JENSEN CDR5620
- DVD/CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.2″ touchscreen
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$139.99JENSEN CDR5620
$139.99 -
JENSEN VX2529
- DVD/CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.2″ LED touchscreen display
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$139.99JENSEN VX2529
$139.99 -
Pioneer DEHS4220BT CD Receiver
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- FLAC file playback from USB devices
$149.99Pioneer DEHS4220BT CD Receiver
$149.99
