Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Kenwood KDCX705
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- high-contrast 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$229.99Kenwood KDCX705
$229.99 -
Power Acoustik CPAA70MW
- 7 inch Double DIN In-Dash Capacitive Touchscreen receiver
- Built in Bluetooth for phone calls and audio streaming
- Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible (USB)
- Built in AM/FM radio tuner
$229.99Power Acoustik CPAA70MW
$229.99 -
JENSEN CM701MIR
- 7″ LCD touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$239.99JENSEN CM701MIR
$239.99 -
Jensen CAR723W
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- wireless or wired Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible
$249.99Jensen CAR723W
$249.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70MW
- 800×480 Resolution WVGA 7” LCD Display
- Pinpoint Accuracy Capacitive Touchscreen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay w/ Siri Eyes Free
$249.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70MW
$249.99 -
JENSEN VX3026
- 6.2″ touchscreen display
- plays CDs, DVDs, and USB memory devices
$249.99JENSEN VX3026
$249.99 -
JENSEN CAR723WCAM
- Android Auto (wired & wireless) and CarPlay (wired & wireless) phone connectivity
- Bluetooth for audio streaming, hands-free calling, external microphone, and phonebook support
- 7″ screen size
$289.99JENSEN CAR723WCAM
$289.99 -
BOSS BE7ACP
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen
- fits double-DIN dash openings
$299.99BOSS BE7ACP
$299.99 -
Planet Audio P70CPA
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WMA, WAV, FLAC, OGG, APE, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
- Compatible with 3.5 mm Audio Output of MP3 Players
- USB, SD, Aux, Front and Rear Camera, Steering Wheel Control Input
$329.99Planet Audio P70CPA
$329.99 -
KENWOOD DMX125BT
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, FLAC, and AAC music files
- 6.75″ capacitive touchscreen display
- fits double-DIN (4″ tall) dash openings
$329.99KENWOOD DMX125BT
$329.99 -
JBL LEGEND700
- Double DIN In-Dash Bluetooth Digital Multimedia Receiver
- 7″ Capacitive Touchscreen Display
$329.99JBL LEGEND700
$329.99 -
PIONEER DMH1800NEX
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$339.99PIONEER DMH1800NEX
$339.99
