Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Kenwood KMRM332BT
- built-in Bluetooth with dual phone connection
- variable-color illumination
- plays MP3, AAC, WAV, WMA, and FLAC music files
$149.99Kenwood KMRM332BT
$149.99 -
Jensen JC7DM
- 7″ touchscreen monitor
- provides Bluetooth and wired and wireless Apple CarPlay
- compatible with Android phones
$179.99Jensen JC7DM
$179.99 -
KENWOOD DPX395MBT
- plays USB drives with MP3, WMA, WAV, AAC, and FLAC files, plus high-res FLAC files
- Bluetooth with dual phone connection for hands-free calls and music streaming
$179.99KENWOOD DPX395MBT
$179.99 -
KENWOOD DPX795BH
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- Amazon Alexa voice control
- built-in Bluetooth (version 4.2) for hands-free calling and audio streaming with dual phone connection
$179.99$239.99KENWOOD DPX795BH
$179.99$239.99 -
Kenwood KMMX705
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- high-contrast 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$199.99Kenwood KMMX705
$199.99 -
Kenwood KDCX305
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- plays media loaded with MP3, AAC, WMA, WAV, and high-res FLAC music files (up to 24-bit/96kHz) (See Details tab for model compatibility)
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$199.99Kenwood KDCX305
$199.99 -
Pioneer AVH241EX
- DVD receiver
- 6.2″ resistive touchscreen display
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$199.99$329.99Pioneer AVH241EX
$199.99$329.99 -
Power Acoustik CPAA70D10MW
- Double DIN In-Dash Bluetooth Digital Multimedia Receiver
- 10.6″ TFT-LCD Display
- Bluetooth hands-free talking and audio streaming
$199.99Power Acoustik CPAA70D10MW
$199.99 -
PIONEER DMH341EX
- digital multimedia receiver (does not play discs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays MP3, WMA, AAC, FLAC, and WAV music files
$199.99$299.99PIONEER DMH341EX
$199.99$299.99 -
PLANET AUDIO P70CPA
- Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WMA, WAV, FLAC, OGG, APE, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
- USB, SD, Aux, Front and Rear Camera, Steering Wheel Control Input
- Bluetooth Hands Free – play and control music and apps like Spotify/Pandora wirelessly
$199.99PLANET AUDIO P70CPA
$199.99 -
Kenwood KMRD382BT
- marine CD receiver with built-in Bluetooth®
- plays CDs, CD-Rs, and CD-RW discs
- plays high-res FLAC music files on USB devices
$219.99Kenwood KMRD382BT
$219.99 -
Pioneer FHS722BS CD Receiver
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- variable color illumination with separate control of display and buttons
$229.99Pioneer FHS722BS CD Receiver
$229.99
