Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
LINKSWELL XLDGOP156RR6H
- 15.6″ HD Touch Screen Android Tablet
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,999.99LINKSWELL XLDGOP156RR6H
$1,999.99 -
Linkswell TSDGPU104RR6H
- 10.4″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- Qualcomm QCM6125 8Core Processor
- 4GB Ram
- 64GB Memory
- USB Music and Video player w/HD Video and Video in motion options
$1,699.99Linkswell TSDGPU104RR6H
$1,699.99 -
Linkswell TSFDPU121AK6H
- 12.1″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- PhoneLink System (Apple & Android compatible)
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,669.99Linkswell TSFDPU121AK6H
$1,669.99 -
LINKSWELL TSFDRG121RR6H
- 12.1″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,649.99LINKSWELL TSFDRG121RR6H
$1,649.99 -
KENWOOD DMX1058XR
- 10.1″ HD capacitive touchscreen display
- Waze-ready with Apple CarPlay or Android Auto
- Bluetooth built-in for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$1,649.00KENWOOD DMX1058XR
$1,649.00 -
KENWOOD DAX1050XR
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 10.1″ capacitive “floating” touchscreen HD display
- Waze-ready with Apple CarPlay or Android Auto
$1,549.99$1,749.99KENWOOD DAX1050XR
$1,549.99$1,749.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT8600NEX
- Floating digital media receiver
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wireless Android Auto
$1,499.99Pioneer DMHWT8600NEX
$1,499.99 -
KENWOOD DAX800XR
- Direct Replacement digital multimedia receiver
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 8″ electrostatic capacitive touchscreen HD display
$1,099.99$1,299.99KENWOOD DAX800XR
$1,099.99$1,299.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT6000NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs or DVDs)
- 10.1″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- fits single-DIN dash openings
$1,099.99Pioneer DMHWT6000NEX
$1,099.99 -
Pioneer DMHWC6600NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and separate DIN (2″ tall) chassis
$1,099.99Pioneer DMHWC6600NEX
$1,099.99 -
Kenwood DNX697S
- DVD/CD navigation receiver
- 6.75″ clear resistive touchscreen
- built-in Garmin navigation system
$1,049.99Kenwood DNX697S
$1,049.99 -
PIONEER AVHW4500NEX
- DVD/CD receiver with 6.94″ touchscreen and AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays lossless FLAC audio files (up to 192kHz/24-bit) from flash media
$999.99PIONEER AVHW4500NEX
$999.99
