Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Boss BCPA14
• Apple CarPlay® & Android Auto™ (Wired)
• Single-DIN Fit ( Double-DIN Adapter Brackets Included )
• Bluetooth® Hands-free
• 14” Capacitive Touchscreen
$519.99Boss BCPA14
$519.99 -
Pioneer DMHC2550NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and chassis can be installed together or independently
- fits problem vehicles where standard radios won’t fit
$519.99Pioneer DMHC2550NEX
$519.99 -
DUAL XDCPA11BT
- 10.1″ Extra-large capacitive touchscreen LCD (1024×600)
- Works with Apple CarPlay™
- Supports Android Auto™
$499.99DUAL XDCPA11BT
$499.99 -
Pioneer DMHW3000NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth
$479.99Pioneer DMHW3000NEX
$479.99 -
Kenwood DMX5710S
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
- fits double-DIN dash openings
$459.99Kenwood DMX5710S
$459.99 -
SONY XAVAX5500
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.95″ capacitive touchscreen display
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$449.99SONY XAVAX5500
$449.99 -
Sony XAVAX4000
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.95″ anti-glare resistive touchscreen display with brushed aluminum key terminal
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
- works with Apple CarPlay (wireless only) and Android Auto (wired/wireless)
$449.99Sony XAVAX4000
$449.99 -
Jensen CAR710W
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 7″ touchscreen display
$439.99Jensen CAR710W
$439.99 -
Pioneer DMH2000NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wired connectivity for Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth capability
$429.99Pioneer DMH2000NEX
$429.99 -
Kenwood DMX4710S
- Android Auto and Apple CarPlay compatible (requires wired connection)
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
$399.99Kenwood DMX4710S
$399.99 -
Jensen CAR1013
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- wired and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible
- adjustable floating 10.1″ capacitive touchscreen display
$399.99Jensen CAR1013
$399.99 -
Boss BVCP9800W
- Double-DIN, Wireless/Wired Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, 7″ Touchscreen
- 85 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WAV, AVI, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
$399.99Boss BVCP9800W
$399.99
