Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
PIONEER DMHWT5000NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs or DVDs)
- 9″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- fits single-DIN dash openings
$849.99PIONEER DMHWT5000NEX
$849.99 -
KENWOOD DMX908S
- 6.95″ capacitive touchscreen display
- wired and wireless Android Auto compatible
- wired and wireless Apple CarPlay compatible
$849.99KENWOOD DMX908S
$849.99 -
Pioneer DMHWC5700NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and separate DIN (2″ tall) chassis
$749.99Pioneer DMHWC5700NEX
$749.99 -
Sony XAVAX8100
- Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible
- WebLink Cast for screen-mirroring with Apple and Android devices
- plays MP3, WMA, AAC, and FLAC music files
$747.99Sony XAVAX8100
$747.99 -
ROCKFORD PMXHD9813
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth connectivity
- built-in iPod, iPhone, and iPad control
$659.99ROCKFORD PMXHD9813
$659.99 -
Boss BVCPA10W
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM,
- Compatible with Audio out from Smart Phones and MP3 Players
$654.99Boss BVCPA10W
$654.99 -
JENSEN CAR1215
- adjustable floating 11.6″ touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- USB playback: MP3 and FLAC audio files and JPEG video files
$619.99JENSEN CAR1215
$619.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT3800NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 9″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- multi-color button illumination
$599.99$699.99Pioneer DMHWT3800NEX
$599.99$699.99 -
Kenwood DMX809S
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 6.75″ capacitive touchscreen HD display
$599.99Kenwood DMX809S
$599.99 -
Boss BVCPA9W
- Single-DIN, Wireless/Wired Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, 9″ Touchscreen
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM
$559.99Boss BVCPA9W
$559.99 -
Pioneer DMHW3050NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wireless connectivity for Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth
$529.99Pioneer DMHW3050NEX
$529.99 -
Boss BCPA8W
- Single-DIN, Wireless/Wired Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, 8″ Touchscreen
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM
$524.99Boss BCPA8W
$524.99
