Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
KENWOOD DPX795BH
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- Amazon Alexa voice control
- built-in Bluetooth (version 4.2) for hands-free calling and audio streaming with dual phone connection
$179.99$239.99KENWOOD DPX795BH
$179.99$239.99 -
KENWOOD DPX395MBT
- plays USB drives with MP3, WMA, WAV, AAC, and FLAC files, plus high-res FLAC files
- Bluetooth with dual phone connection for hands-free calls and music streaming
$179.99KENWOOD DPX395MBT
$179.99 -
Jensen JC7DM
- 7″ touchscreen monitor
- provides Bluetooth and wired and wireless Apple CarPlay
- compatible with Android phones
$179.99Jensen JC7DM
$179.99 -
Kenwood KMRM332BT
- built-in Bluetooth with dual phone connection
- variable-color illumination
- plays MP3, AAC, WAV, WMA, and FLAC music files
$149.99Kenwood KMRM332BT
$149.99 -
Pioneer DEHS4220BT CD Receiver
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- FLAC file playback from USB devices
$149.99Pioneer DEHS4220BT CD Receiver
$149.99 -
JENSEN VX2529
- DVD/CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.2″ LED touchscreen display
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$139.99JENSEN VX2529
$139.99 -
JENSEN CDR5620
- DVD/CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.2″ touchscreen
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$139.99JENSEN CDR5620
$139.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
- 7” Double DIN touch screen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™
- Hands-free calling and audio streaming via Bluetooth
$139.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
$139.99 -
Soundstream SRMC10
- MagiCast Wireless USB Interface
- MagiCast Converts Wired CarPlay® or Android Auto To Wireless In Seconds
- Connect MagiCast To Car Stereos with Wired CarPlay or Android Auto®
$129.99Soundstream SRMC10
$129.99 -
Kenwood KMMBT332U
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- built-in Amazon Alexa
$129.99Kenwood KMMBT332U
$129.99 -
Pioneer MVHS322BT
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calls and music streaming
$129.99Pioneer MVHS322BT
$129.99 -
JENSEN CMR8629
- 6.8″ touchscreen display
- video playback from a USB drive
- plays MP3 and WMA files on USB
$119.99JENSEN CMR8629
$119.99
