Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Kenwood DMX809S
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 6.75″ capacitive touchscreen HD display
$599.99Kenwood DMX809S
$599.99 -
Kenwood KMMBT332U
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- built-in Amazon Alexa
$129.99Kenwood KMMBT332U
$129.99 -
Kenwood DNX697S
- DVD/CD navigation receiver
- 6.75″ clear resistive touchscreen
- built-in Garmin navigation system
$1,049.99Kenwood DNX697S
$1,049.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT3800NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 9″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- multi-color button illumination
$599.99$699.99Pioneer DMHWT3800NEX
$599.99$699.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT6000NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs or DVDs)
- 10.1″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- fits single-DIN dash openings
$1,099.99Pioneer DMHWT6000NEX
$1,099.99 -
Pioneer AVH241EX
- DVD receiver
- 6.2″ resistive touchscreen display
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$199.99$329.99Pioneer AVH241EX
$199.99$329.99 -
Sony XAVAX8100
- Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible
- WebLink Cast for screen-mirroring with Apple and Android devices
- plays MP3, WMA, AAC, and FLAC music files
$747.99Sony XAVAX8100
$747.99 -
Boss BCPA14
• Apple CarPlay® & Android Auto™ (Wired)
• Single-DIN Fit ( Double-DIN Adapter Brackets Included )
• Bluetooth® Hands-free
• 14” Capacitive Touchscreen
$519.99Boss BCPA14
$519.99 -
Jensen CAR1013
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- wired and wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible
- adjustable floating 10.1″ capacitive touchscreen display
$399.99Jensen CAR1013
$399.99 -
Jensen CAR723W
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- wireless or wired Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible
$249.99Jensen CAR723W
$249.99 -
Sony XAVAX3200
- works with Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and WebLink
- voice control with Siri and Google Assistant
- plays media from USB memory devices
$349.99Sony XAVAX3200
$349.99 -
Pioneer DMHW3050NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wireless connectivity for Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth
$529.99Pioneer DMHW3050NEX
$529.99











