The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
Rockford PP4NT
- 1″ Punch Pro Series Car Tweeter
- Power Handling:
- Peak: 100 watts
- RMS: 50 watts
- Recommended power range: 10 – 50 watts RMS
$149.99Rockford PP4NT
$149.99 -
Rockford P1TS
- 1″ polyetherimide (PEI) dome tweeters (pair)
- flush- and surface-mount hardware included
- separate passive crossovers (3,000 Hz at 12 dB per octave)
$89.99Rockford P1TS
$89.99 -
Rockford PP4T
- 1-1/2″ aluminum bullet tweeter with compression horn design
- power range: 10-50 watts RMS (100 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 4,000-20,000 Hz
$99.99Rockford PP4T
$99.99 -
Rockford T1TS
- external high-pass crossover systems (3,000 Hz at 18 dB/oct)
- power handling: 2-75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 3,000-22,000 Hz
$229.99Rockford T1TS
$229.99 -
Pioneer TSZ65CH
- component speaker system includes two woofers, two external crossover networks, and two tweeters
- 6-1/2″ dual layer Twaron/cellulose fiber woofer with butyl rubber surround
- 1-1/8″ aluminum tweeter with 3-level attenuation
$389.99Pioneer TSZ65CH
$389.99 -
Pioneer TSA6901C
- component speaker system includes 2 woofers and 2 tweeters
- 6″ x 9″ carbon/mica reinforced injection molded polypropylene woofer cone with elastic polymer surround
- separate 13/16″ polyethermide tweeter
$189.99Pioneer TSA6901C
$189.99 -
Pioneer TSA1371F
- 5-1/4″ A Series 3-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Carbon and Mica Reinforced Injection Molded Polypropylene cone material
- Elastic Polymer speaker surround
$109.99Pioneer TSA1371F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA4671F
- 4″ x 6″ A Series 4-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Peak: 420 watts per pair / 210 watts each
- RMS: 60 watts per pair / 30 watts each
$109.99Pioneer TSA4671F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA6881F
- 6″ x 8″ A Series 4-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Peak: 700 watts per pair / 350 watts each
- RMS: 160 watts per pair / 80 watts each
$109.99Pioneer TSA6881F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA879
- 3-1/2″ carbon and mica-reinforced injection-molded polypropylene midrange speakers
- 1″ polyetherimide balanced dome tweeters
- handles up to 100 watts RMS (450 watts peak power)
$89.99Pioneer TSA879
$89.99 -
Kenwood XM69R
- 6″x9″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- injection-molded polypropylene cone
- 1″ PEI dome tweeter
$379.99Kenwood XM69R
$379.99 -
Rockford TMS65
- 6-1/2″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- carbon-fiber reinforced polypropylene cone
- glass-reinforced polymer frame
$439.99Rockford TMS65
$439.99











