The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
Kenwood KFC835C
- 3.5-inch Two-Way Speakers
- Power Handling:
- Peak: 80 watts per pair / 40 watts each
- RMS: 46 watts per pair / 23 watts each
$49.99Kenwood KFC835C
$49.99 -
Jensen J6520
- 6.5″ Full range 2-way speaker design
- 100 Watts peak power, 50 Watts RMS
- 86dB sensitivity for clear sound
$49.99Jensen J6520
$49.99 -
Pioneer TSA878
- 3″ speaker, semi-dome tweeter, 15 watts RMS, 60 watts peak
- frequency response 60-28,000 Hz
- recommended power range 2-15 watts RMS
$59.99Pioneer TSA878
$59.99 -
Kenwood KFCC6866S
- 6″x8″ 2-way speakers (pair)
- polypropylene woofer with treated cloth surround
- 1″ PEI balanced dome tweeter
$59.99Kenwood KFCC6866S
$59.99 -
Kenwood KFC1666S
- 6.5-inch 2-way speakers (pair)
- polypropylene woofer with treated cloth surround
- 1″ PEI balanced dome tweeter
$59.99Kenwood KFC1666S
$59.99 -
Kenwood KFC1366S
- 5.25-inch 2-way speakers (pair)
- polypropylene woofer with treated cloth surround
- 1″ PEI balanced dome tweeter
$59.99Kenwood KFC1366S
$59.99 -
Kenwood KFC1066S
- 4-inch 2-way speakers (pair)
- polypropylene woofer with treated cloth surround
$59.99Kenwood KFC1066S
$59.99 -
Rockford P132
- 3.5-inch Two-Way Speakers
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- Power Handling:
- Peak: 80 watts per pair / 40 watts each
- RMS: 40 watts per pair / 20 watts each
$69.99$89.99Rockford P132
$69.99$89.99 -
PIONEER TSA682F
- 6″x8″ 4-way car speakers (pair)
- multilayer carbon- and mica-reinforced IMPP woofer with elastic polymer surround
- 1-5/8″ cellulose fiber cone midrange
$69.99$89.99PIONEER TSA682F
$69.99$89.99 -
PIONEER TSA301TW
- 3/4″ polyetherimide (PEI) dome tweeters (pair)
- flush- and surface-mount hardware included
- inline crossovers and pre-bent adapter plate included
$69.99PIONEER TSA301TW
$69.99 -
-
PIONEER TSA709
- 2-3/4″ carbon and mica-reinforced injection-molded polypropylene midrange cones
- polyetherimide dome tweeters
- inline crossovers
$74.99PIONEER TSA709
$74.99
