The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
-
-
Rockford PP4T
- 1-1/2″ aluminum bullet tweeter with compression horn design
- power range: 10-50 watts RMS (100 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 4,000-20,000 Hz
$99.99Rockford PP4T
$99.99 -
KENWOOD KFC6996PS
- 6″x9″ 5-way speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 58-22,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 88 dB
$99.99$119.99KENWOOD KFC6996PS
$99.99$119.99 -
ROCKFORD PPS48
- single 8″ midrange speaker with 4-ohm voice coil
- power range: 25-125 watts RMS (250 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 80-5000 Hz
$99.99ROCKFORD PPS48
$99.99 -
ROCKFORD PP4X
- single passive crossover for Rockfod Fosgate Punch Pro Series components
- power rating: 125 watts RMS (250 watts max)
- dual woofer outputs for use with two speakers
$99.99ROCKFORD PP4X
$99.99 -
Kenwood KFC4675C
- 4″x6″ speakers, 1″ tweeter, 20 watts RMS, 60 watts peak
- PPTA balanced-dome tweeter
- sensitivity: 90 dB
$107.99Kenwood KFC4675C
$107.99 -
Pioneer TSA6961F
- 6″ x 9″ A Series 4-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Carbon-Mica Reinforced IMPP cone material
- 3/4″ and 3/8″ PET Hard Dome tweeters
$109.99Pioneer TSA6961F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA6881F
- 6″ x 8″ A Series 4-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Peak: 700 watts per pair / 350 watts each
- RMS: 160 watts per pair / 80 watts each
$109.99Pioneer TSA6881F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA4671F
- 4″ x 6″ A Series 4-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Peak: 420 watts per pair / 210 watts each
- RMS: 60 watts per pair / 30 watts each
$109.99Pioneer TSA4671F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA1671F
- 6-1/2″ A Series 3-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Carbon and Mica Reinforced Injection Molded Polypropylene cone material
- Elastic Polymer speaker surround
$109.99Pioneer TSA1671F
$109.99 -
Pioneer TSA1371F
- 5-1/4″ A Series 3-way Coaxial Car Speakers
- Carbon and Mica Reinforced Injection Molded Polypropylene cone material
- Elastic Polymer speaker surround
$109.99Pioneer TSA1371F
$109.99
