The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
ROCKFORD P1V2675
- Updated mounting flanges for direct fitment in new vehicles
- 3/4” (19 mm) Tetolon® inverted dome tweeter for reliable performance under stress
- 3/8” (9 mm) Polypropylene piezo super tweeter for enhanced high-frequency response
$199.99ROCKFORD P1V2675
$199.99 -
-
Kenwood KFCX695
- 6″x9″ 2-way car speakers (pair)
- injection-molded polypropylene woofer
- 1-3/16″ soft dome tweeter
$219.99Kenwood KFCX695
$219.99 -
JBL STADIUM62F
- 6-1/2″ 2-way car speakers
- Plus One+ glass-fiber woofer cone with hi-roll rubber surround
- edge-driven, aluminum dome tweeter
$219.99JBL STADIUM62F
$219.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V268
- 3-way coaxial 6″x8″ speakers (pair)
- power range: 75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 45-25,000 Hz
$219.99ROCKFORD P1V268
$219.99 -
Rockford T1TS
- external high-pass crossover systems (3,000 Hz at 18 dB/oct)
- power handling: 2-75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 3,000-22,000 Hz
$229.99Rockford T1TS
$229.99 -
-
KENWOOD XR1701
- 2-way car speakers (pair)
- sensitivity: 87 dB
- impedance: 3 ohms
$239.99KENWOOD XR1701
$239.99 -
KENWOOD KFCXP184C
- component speaker system includes 2 woofers and 2 tweeters with inline crossovers
- brackets included for 6-3/4″ and 6″x9″ locations
- Diamond Array Pattern carbon-polypropylene woofer
$239.99KENWOOD KFCXP184C
$239.99 -
ROCKFORD PPS410
- single 10″ midrange speaker with 4-ohm voice coil
- frequency response: 40-4000 Hz
- sensitivity: 96 dB
$249.99ROCKFORD PPS410
$249.99 -
ROCKFORD P3V225
- 150 watts Peak Each, 75 watts RMS Each
- 20-40% Mica reinforced Polypropylene cone material
$249.99ROCKFORD P3V225
$249.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V269
- 3-way coaxial 6″x9″ speakers (pair)
- power range: 75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 45-25,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 89 dB
$249.99ROCKFORD P1V269
$249.99
