The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
Kenwood KFCXP6902C
- eXcelon
- 6X9-inch Component Speaker System
- Shallow 6X9″ Polypropylene Cone Woofer 2 3/4″ Mounting Dept
$279.99Kenwood KFCXP6902C
$279.99 -
Kenwood KFCXP6903C
- eXcelon
- 6×9-inch speaker
- 300W Peak Power Handling
- 100W RMS Power Handling
$279.99Kenwood KFCXP6903C
$279.99 -
ROCKFORD P2V2TS
- 3/4″ Tetolon® inverted dome tweeter
- power range: 75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 3,500-25,000 Hz
$279.99ROCKFORD P2V2TS
$279.99 -
JBL STADIUM962M
- 6″x9″ 3-way car speakers
- Plus One+ glass-fiber woofer cone with hi-roll rubber surround
- edge-driven aluminum dome midrange driver and tweeter
$299.95JBL STADIUM962M
$299.95 -
ROCKFORD T1693
- 3-way 6″x9″ speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 50-22,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 90 dB
$299.99ROCKFORD T1693
$299.99 -
Kenwood XM69R
- 6″x9″ full-range motorcycle speakers
- injection-molded polypropylene cone
- 1″ PEI dome tweeter
$379.99Kenwood XM69R
$379.99 -
Pioneer TSZ65CH
- component speaker system includes two woofers, two external crossover networks, and two tweeters
- 6-1/2″ dual layer Twaron/cellulose fiber woofer with butyl rubber surround
- 1-1/8″ aluminum tweeter with 3-level attenuation
$389.99Pioneer TSZ65CH
$389.99 -
Kenwood XR1701P
- 6-1/2″ glass fiber woofer with rubber surround
- 1-3/16″ titanium hard dome tweeter with neodymium magnet
- includes flush- and surface-mount tweeter hardware
$419.99Kenwood XR1701P
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD P2V265
- 6-1/2″ 2-way convertible component speakers (pair)
- mica-reinforced polypropylene woofer
- 3/4″ Tetolon® inverted dome tweeter
$419.99ROCKFORD P2V265
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD P2V2675
- 6-3/4″ 2-way convertible component speakers (pair)
- mica-reinforced polypropylene woofer
- 3/4″ Tetolon® inverted dome tweeter
$419.99ROCKFORD P2V2675
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD P2V268
- 6″ x 8″ Punch P2 Series 2-way Component System
- Power Handling:
- Peak: 300 watts per set / 150 watts each side
- RMS: 150 watts per set / 75 watts each side
$419.99ROCKFORD P2V268
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD P2V265HO
- 6-1/2″ 2-way convertible component speakers (pair)
- power range: 75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 49-25,000 Hz
$429.99ROCKFORD P2V265HO
$429.99
