Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
ROCKFORD T2S213
- 13″ 2-ohm subwoofer
- sensitivity: 87 dB
- top mount depth: 9.7″
$1,099.99ROCKFORD T2S213
$1,099.99 -
Sundown ZV615D2
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 8 layer coil, flatter coil
- motor gap is wider and allows the zv6 coil to cool faster
$999.99Sundown ZV615D2
$999.99 -
ROCKFORD T1S1X12
- sealed truck-style enclosure with one 12″ Power subwoofer
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with heavy-duty carpet
$949.99ROCKFORD T1S1X12
$949.99 -
Rockford T1D415
- 15-inch subwoofer with with selectable 2- or 8-ohm impedance
- Rockford Power Series
- Kevlar® reinforced paper cone with aluminum dust cap
- Santoprene surround
$849.99Rockford T1D415
$849.99 -
ROCKFORD P32X12
- Dual Punch P3 12″ Loaded Subwoofer Enclosure
- 2400W Peak
- 1200W RMS
$789.99ROCKFORD P32X12
$789.99 -
Sundown XV315D2
- 15-inch Subwoofer
- Power Handling: 2000 watts
- Sealed Enclosure Suggestion: Not Recommended
$699.99Sundown XV315D2
$699.99 -
Sundown XV312D2
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- DC Resistance (Re): 6.1 Ω
- Resonance Frequency (Fs): 38.3 Hz
$649.99Sundown XV312D2
$649.99 -
JBL BASSPROGO
- operates as a powered car subwoofer or as a portable Bluetooth speaker
- 4-1/2″ active subwoofer, two 3/4″ tweeters, and two passive radiator speakers
- frequency response: 40-20,000 Hz (in Bluetooth mode)
$639.95JBL BASSPROGO
$639.95 -
ROCKFORD T1S212
- 12″ 2-ohm component subwoofer
- carbon fiber/PMI/glass fiber cone with aluminum dustcap
- injection molded foam surround
$599.99ROCKFORD T1S212
$599.99 -
ROCKFORD P22X12
- ported hatchback-style enclosure with two 12″ Punch P2 subwoofers
- frequency response: 27-250 Hz
- sensitivity: 86 dB
$599.99ROCKFORD P22X12
$599.99 -
JBL CLUB1200D
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- enclosure made from 13/16″ MDF covered with black carpet
$589.99JBL CLUB1200D
$589.99 -
Rockford T1S110
- 10-inch subwoofer
- carbon fiber/PMI/glass fiber cone with aluminum dustcap
- injection molded foam surround
$569.99Rockford T1S110
$569.99
