Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Rockford P3D415
- 15-inch subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- anodized aluminum cone with Santoprene surround
- hybrid StampCast basket provides strength while minimizing weight and resonance
$339.99Rockford P3D415
$339.99 -
Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
- compact powered subwoofer
- plastic enclosure with 8.25″ x 5.5″ sub
- aluminum diaphragm with urethane surround
$329.99Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
$329.99 -
Sundown SLD12D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 12mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 600-watts
$329.99Sundown SLD12D4
$329.99 -
Sundown SAV210D4
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$329.99Sundown SAV210D4
$329.99 -
Pioneer TSZ10LS2
- 10″ subwoofer with 2-ohm voice coil
- injection-molded aramid fiber/cellulose fiber cone
- lightweight die-cast aluminum basket
$319.99Pioneer TSZ10LS2
$319.99 -
Rockford P3008P
- powered ported subwoofer enclosure with 8″ sub
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- 5/8″ MDF enclosure with heat-activated vinyl finish
$309.99Rockford P3008P
$309.99 -
KENWOOD PAW801B
- ported powered enclosure with one 8″ shallow-mount subwoofer
- built-in 200-watt RMS amplifier (400 watts peak)
- frequency response: 32-250 Hz
$299.99KENWOOD PAW801B
$299.99 -
KENWOOD XRW12F
- 12″ 4-ohm shallow-mount subwoofer
- frequency response: 38-200 Hz
- sensitivity: 83.5 dB
$299.99KENWOOD XRW12F
$299.99 -
Kenwood PXW1002B
- sealed downfiring enclosure with one 4-ohm 10″ subwoofer
- carbon glass fiber honeycomb cone
- diecast aluminum basket
$299.99Kenwood PXW1002B
$299.99 -
Sundown SLD10D4
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 12mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 600-watts
$299.99Sundown SLD10D4
$299.99 -
JBL STADIUM122SSI
- 12″ high-performance car subwoofer
- power handling: 500 watts RMS (1500 watts peak)
- sensitivity at 2.83V: 92dB
$299.95JBL STADIUM122SSI
$299.95 -
PIONEER TSWX010A
- compact powered subwoofer
- 6-5/8″ by 3-1/8″ sub with aluminum cone
- built-in amplifier: 50 watts RMS (160 watts peak)
$279.99PIONEER TSWX010A
$279.99
