Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
JBL BASSPROHUBAM
- powered 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- wired remote included (controls level, crossover frequency, phase, and bass EQ)
- sensitivity: 84 dB
$549.99JBL BASSPROHUBAM
$549.99 -
ROCKFORD T1S210P
- 10″ subwoofer with 2-ohm impedance
- frequency response: 28-250 Hz
- sensitivity: 83 dB
$539.99ROCKFORD T1S210P
$539.99 -
ROCKFORD P50012P
- hatchback-style powered ported enclosure with 12″ sub
- Class D amplifier (500 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$539.99ROCKFORD P50012P
$539.99 -
Rockford T1D412
- 12-inch subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Power Series
- Peak Power Handling: 1600 Watts
- RMS Power Handling: 800 Watts
$539.99Rockford T1D412
$539.99 -
Kenwood PXW1221DHP
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with “dual area” cap
- 5/8″ MDF construction with 3/4″ MDF baffle
$499.99Kenwood PXW1221DHP
$499.99 -
Sundown SAV218D4
- 18-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$499.99Sundown SAV218D4
$499.99 -
JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
- powered 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- mounts to hub of spare tire
- fiberglass cone with rubber surround
$499.99JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
$499.99 -
ROCKFORD P12X12
- ported hatchback-style enclosure with two 12″ Punch P1 subwoofers
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with black carpet
- frequency response: 25-250 Hz
$489.99ROCKFORD P12X12
$489.99 -
ROCKFORD T1D410
- 10″ dual voice coil subwoofer with selectable 2- or 8-ohm impedance
- Kevlar® reinforced paper cone with aluminum dust cap
$479.99ROCKFORD T1D410
$479.99 -
ROCKFORD P31X12
- ported hatchback-style enclosure with one 12″ Punch P3 subwoofer
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with black carpet
- power handling: 300-600 watts RMS (1200 watts peak power)
$459.99ROCKFORD P31X12
$459.99 -
KENWOOD PXW1221D
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- power handling: 600 watts RMS (2000 watts peak)
- frequency response: 31-300 Hz
$419.99KENWOOD PXW1221D
$419.99 -
Sundown SAV215D4
- 15-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$409.99Sundown SAV215D4
$409.99
