Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Rockford P3S1X12
- 12-inch loaded subwoofer truck-style enclosure
- 1/2″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with heavy-duty carpet
- 1-ohm total impedance
$409.99Rockford P3S1X12
$409.99 -
JBL CLUB1200SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 12″ subwoofer and 12″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$399.99JBL CLUB1200SSL
$399.99 -
ROCKFORD P30012T
- powered sealed subwoofer enclosure with 12″ sub
- remote bass-level control included
- frequency response: 20-200 Hz
$389.99ROCKFORD P30012T
$389.99 -
Rockford PS8
- 8-inch powered shallow-mount subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- built-in Class-D amplifier (150 watts RMS)
- adjustable 12 dB/octave crossover
$389.99Rockford PS8
$389.99 -
Rockford P30012
- 12-inch Subwoofer w/ Enclosure
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$389.99Rockford P30012
$389.99 -
JBL STADIUMBASSHUB
- sealed passive 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- sensitivity: 90 dB
- dimensions: 6.5″H x 14.13″D
$379.99JBL STADIUMBASSHUB
$379.99 -
JBL BASSPRO12AM
- powered subwoofer enclosure
- 12″ sub with polypropylene cone
- built-in 150 watt RMS amplifier (450 watts peak)
$364.99JBL BASSPRO12AM
$364.99 -
JBL CLUB1000SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 10″ subwoofer and 10″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$349.99JBL CLUB1000SSL
$349.99 -
Sundown SAV212D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 19mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 1000-watts
$349.99Sundown SAV212D4
$349.99 -
ROCKFORD P3D215
- 15″ subwoofer with dual 2-ohm voice coils
- anodized aluminum cone with Santoprene surround
- hybrid StampCast basket provides strength while minimizing weight and resonance
$339.99ROCKFORD P3D215
$339.99 -
ROCKFORD R22X10
- sealed enclosure with two 10″ Prime R2D2 subwoofers
- 5/8″ medium density fiberboard construction covered with black carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$339.99ROCKFORD R22X10
$339.99 -
ROCKFORD P30010T
- powered sealed subwoofer enclosure with 10″ sub
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$339.99ROCKFORD P30010T
$339.99
