When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Kenwood X3034
- 4-channel car amplifier
- Class D amp technology
- variable high- and low-pass filters (50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave)
$299.99Kenwood X3034
$299.99 -
Kenwood KACM5024BT
- compact 4-channel powersports/marine amplifier with Bluetooth connectivity
- Class D amp technology
- Bluetooth input only — connection via wired remote controller
$419.99Kenwood KACM5024BT
$419.99 -
Pioneer GMDX975
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class-D amplifier design
$549.99Pioneer GMDX975
$549.99 -
Jensen JA5B
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
$249.99Jensen JA5B
$249.99 -
Jensen JA1B
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
- DSP adjustments on your phone or tablet via Bluetooth connection using Jensen DSP AMP app
$149.99Jensen JA1B
$149.99 -
Jensen JA4B
- 90 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms
- 115 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
- 230 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms
$149.99Jensen JA4B
$149.99 -
Rockford T750X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (750 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 750 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford T750X1BD
$549.99 -
Rockford T1000X5AD
- 5-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 100 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 1 ohm
$949.99Rockford T1000X5AD
$949.99 -
Sundown SFB1800.5
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$479.99Sundown SFB1800.5
$479.99 -
Sundown SFB500.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$389.99Sundown SFB500.4
$389.99 -
Sundown SFB200.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$259.99Sundown SFB200.4
$259.99 -
Sundown SIA1250D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 1250 watts RMS
$359.99Sundown SIA1250D
$359.99
