When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Rockford T25001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 1,500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (2,500 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 2,500 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$1,449.99Rockford T25001BDCP
$1,449.99 -
Sundown SALT4
- Digital Class-D Linkable Mono Block Amplifier
- Dual MOS-FET PWM Power Supply
$1,419.99Sundown SALT4
$1,419.99 -
Sundown SALT3
- Digital Class-D Linkable Mono Block Amplifier
- Dual MOS-FET PWM Power Supply
$1,399.99Sundown SALT3
$1,399.99 -
ROCKFORD T10004AD
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 250 watts RMS x 4 at 1 to 4 ohms
$1,099.99ROCKFORD T10004AD
$1,099.99 -
Sundown SALT2
- Digital Class-D Linkable Mono Block Amplifier
- Dual MOS-FET PWM Power Supply
$999.99Sundown SALT2
$999.99 -
Rockford T1000X5AD
- 5-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 100 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 1 ohm
$949.99Rockford T1000X5AD
$949.99 -
KENWOOD XR600DSP
- 6-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- 75 watts RMS x 6 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 6 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 3 bridged at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$799.99KENWOOD XR600DSP
$799.99 -
Rockford T15001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,500 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,500 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$769.99Rockford T15001BDCP
$769.99 -
DS18 FRP5K
- 1 Channel Full Range
- Clip / Protection Indicator
- Remote Level Control Knob
$719.99DS18 FRP5K
$719.99 -
Rockford PMX8BB Marine Amplifier
- hideaway marine digital media receiver
- requires PMX-8DH wired remote
- built-in amplifier (25 watts RMS/50 peak x 4 channels)
$719.99Rockford PMX8BB Marine Amplifier
$719.99 -
KENWOOD XR10011
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$699.99KENWOOD XR10011
$699.99 -
Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 5-channel amplifier
- 60 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 75 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 150 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 2 ohms
$699.99Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
$699.99
