When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
-
Kenwood XR4014
- eXcelon
- 4-channel amplifier
- 75 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged output at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$379.99Kenwood XR4014
$379.99 -
DS18 FRP25K
- 1 Channel Full Range
- Clip / Protection Indicator
- Remote Level Control Knob
$369.99DS18 FRP25K
$369.99 -
Sundown SIA2500D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 2500 watts RMS
$369.99Sundown SIA2500D
$369.99 -
Kenwood XM160298
- 2-channel motorcycle amplifier
- Bypass Port provides signal for system expansion
- fuse rating: 15A x 1
$359.99Kenwood XM160298
$359.99 -
Sundown SIA1250D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 1250 watts RMS
$359.99Sundown SIA1250D
$359.99 -
-
Sundown SIA1750D
- NUMBER OF CHANNELS : 1 CH
- MAX OUTPUT POWER : 14.4VDC – 1 OHM :1750W RMS
$349.99Sundown SIA1750D
$349.99 -
-
ROCKFORD T500X1BR
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 175 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (300 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$329.99ROCKFORD T500X1BR
$329.99 -
Pioneer GMDX874 4 Channel Amplifier
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (150 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 125 watts RMS x 4 at 1 ohm
- 300 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms (250 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$329.99 - 4-channel car amplifier
-
