When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
ROCKFORD PBR400X4D
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 50 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$309.99ROCKFORD PBR400X4D
$309.99 -
-
Pioneer GMDX871 Mono Sub Amplifier
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (500 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 800 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
- CTA-2006 compliant
$309.99 - mono subwoofer amplifier
-
Kenwood X5031
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Class-D amplifier design
- variable low-pass filter: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$299.99Kenwood X5031
$299.99 -
Kenwood X3034
- 4-channel car amplifier
- Class D amp technology
- variable high- and low-pass filters (50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave)
$299.99Kenwood X3034
$299.99 -
Rockford PBR300X1 Mono Amplifier
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Punch
- 75 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (150 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$279.99Rockford PBR300X1 Mono Amplifier
$279.99 -
Sundown SFB200.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$259.99Sundown SFB200.4
$259.99 -
SUNDOWN SFB1000D
- Thermal, voltage, speaker short, and dc-offset protection circuitry
- Wired remote control with clipping indicator
$249.99SUNDOWN SFB1000D
$249.99 -
ROCKFORD R2250X1
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- variable low-pass filter (50-250 Hz, 12 dB/octave)
- variable bass boost (0-18 dB at 45 Hz)
$249.99ROCKFORD R2250X1
$249.99 -
Jensen JA5B
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
$249.99Jensen JA5B
$249.99 -
KENWOOD PW101B
- 70 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (170 watts x 1 bridged at 4 ohms)
- switchable low-pass filter (80 Hz, 18 dB per octave)
- 10″ 4-ohm subwoofer
$239.99KENWOOD PW101B
$239.99 -
ROCKFORD RFK4I
- amplifier wiring kit
- 17 feet of 4-gauge power cable
- 3 feet of 4-gauge ground cable
$219.99ROCKFORD RFK4I
$219.99
