When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
JBL STADIUM600
- 1500 watt max power subwoofer amplifier
- 2-ohm minimum impedance
$499.99JBL STADIUM600
$499.99 -
Sundown SFB1800.5
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$479.99Sundown SFB1800.5
$479.99 -
-
Pioneer GMDX971
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (800 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,200 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
- CTA-2006 compliant
$469.99Pioneer GMDX971
$469.99 - mono subwoofer amplifier
-
Rockford R21200X1
- 1200 watt mono subwoofer amplifier
- 1-ohm minimum impedance
$449.99Rockford R21200X1
$449.99 -
Kenwood XR6011 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$449.99Kenwood XR6011 Amplifier
$449.99 -
ROCKFORD RFK1
- amplifier wiring kit
- 17 feet of 1/0-gauge power cable
- 3 feet of 1/0-gauge ground cable
$439.99ROCKFORD RFK1
$439.99 -
JBL DSP4086AM
- 8-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- DSP and EQ tuning tool adjustments made via USB connection to a Windows PC
$439.99JBL DSP4086AM
$439.99 -
ROCKFORD DSR1
- digital processing technology from Rockford Fosgate’s 3Sixty.3 processor
- digital processing: 147 MIPS speed, 32-bit precision, 72-bit accumulators
- analog to digital: 24-bit precision, 105 dB dynamic range, -98 dB THD+N
- digital to analog: 24-bit precision, 108 dB dynamic range, -98 dB THD+N
$419.99ROCKFORD DSR1
$419.99 -
Kenwood KACM5024BT
- compact 4-channel powersports/marine amplifier with Bluetooth connectivity
- Class D amp technology
- Bluetooth input only — connection via wired remote controller
$419.99Kenwood KACM5024BT
$419.99 -
JBL STADIUM5
- 5-channel car amplifier
- wired remote bass level controller included
$399.99$699.99JBL STADIUM5
$399.99$699.99 -
Sundown SFB500.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$389.99Sundown SFB500.4
$389.99
