When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
ROCKFORD PEQ
- remote Punch EQ for 2007-up Rockford Fosgate Punch and Power Series amplifiers
- 16-1/2′ remote cable and mounting hardware included
$49.99ROCKFORD PEQ
$49.99 -
ROCKFORD PLC2
- wired remote level control and clip light
- 18′ remote cable and mounting hardware included
$49.99ROCKFORD PLC2
$49.99 -
ROCKFORD RFK8I
- amplifier wiring kit
- 17 feet of 8-gauge power cable
- 3 feet of 8-gauge ground cable
$139.99ROCKFORD RFK8I
$139.99 -
Jensen JA4B
- 90 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms
- 115 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
- 230 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms
$149.99Jensen JA4B
$149.99 -
Jensen JA1B
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
- DSP adjustments on your phone or tablet via Bluetooth connection using Jensen DSP AMP app
$149.99Jensen JA1B
$149.99 -
Pioneer GMD1004 4 Channel Amplifier
- compact 4-channel car amplifier
- 45 watts RMS x 4 at 2 or 4 ohms
- 90 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$159.99$179.99Pioneer GMD1004 4 Channel Amplifier
$159.99$179.99 -
Kenwood KACM1814
- 4 channel amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class D amp technology
$199.99Kenwood KACM1814
$199.99 -
SUNDOWN SFB600D
- Power, protection & clipping indicators included
- Thermal, voltage, speaker short, and dc-offset protection circuitry
- Wired remote control with clipping indicator
$199.99SUNDOWN SFB600D
$199.99 -
ROCKFORD RFK4I
- amplifier wiring kit
- 17 feet of 4-gauge power cable
- 3 feet of 4-gauge ground cable
$219.99ROCKFORD RFK4I
$219.99 -
KENWOOD PW101B
- 70 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (170 watts x 1 bridged at 4 ohms)
- switchable low-pass filter (80 Hz, 18 dB per octave)
- 10″ 4-ohm subwoofer
$239.99KENWOOD PW101B
$239.99 -
Jensen JA5B
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
$249.99Jensen JA5B
$249.99 -
ROCKFORD R2250X1
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- variable low-pass filter (50-250 Hz, 12 dB/octave)
- variable bass boost (0-18 dB at 45 Hz)
$249.99ROCKFORD R2250X1
$249.99
