When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Rockford T750X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (750 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 750 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford T750X1BD
$549.99 -
Pioneer GMDX975
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class-D amplifier design
$549.99Pioneer GMDX975
$549.99 -
ROCKFORD T400X4AD
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 to 4 ohms
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged output at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$569.99ROCKFORD T400X4AD
$569.99 -
SUNDOWN SFB18005D
- 5 channel, at 1 ohm: 1000w
- 5 Channel; at 2 & 4 ohm : 500 at 2 / 250 at 4
$599.99SUNDOWN SFB18005D
$599.99 -
Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
- 4-channel marine/powersports amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (400 watts peak)
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
$629.99Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
$629.99 -
Rockford T10001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 700 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$659.99Rockford T10001BDCP
$659.99 -
Rockford M51000X1
- mono marine subwoofer amplifier
- Class-BD amplifier design
$689.99Rockford M51000X1
$689.99 -
Rockford M5800X4
- marine 4-channel amplifier
- Class AD amplifier design
$689.99Rockford M5800X4
$689.99 -
Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 5-channel amplifier
- 60 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 75 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 150 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 2 ohms
$699.99Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
$699.99 -
KENWOOD XR10011
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$699.99KENWOOD XR10011
$699.99 -
Rockford PMX8BB Marine Amplifier
- hideaway marine digital media receiver
- requires PMX-8DH wired remote
- built-in amplifier (25 watts RMS/50 peak x 4 channels)
$719.99Rockford PMX8BB Marine Amplifier
$719.99 -
DS18 FRP5K
- 1 Channel Full Range
- Clip / Protection Indicator
- Remote Level Control Knob
$719.99DS18 FRP5K
$719.99
