When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Sundown SIA1750D
- NUMBER OF CHANNELS : 1 CH
- MAX OUTPUT POWER : 14.4VDC – 1 OHM :1750W RMS
$349.99Sundown SIA1750D
$349.99 -
-
Sundown SIA1250D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 1250 watts RMS
$359.99Sundown SIA1250D
$359.99 -
Kenwood XM160298
- 2-channel motorcycle amplifier
- Bypass Port provides signal for system expansion
- fuse rating: 15A x 1
$359.99Kenwood XM160298
$359.99 -
Sundown SIA2500D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 2500 watts RMS
$369.99Sundown SIA2500D
$369.99 -
DS18 FRP25K
- 1 Channel Full Range
- Clip / Protection Indicator
- Remote Level Control Knob
$369.99DS18 FRP25K
$369.99 -
Kenwood XR4014
- eXcelon
- 4-channel amplifier
- 75 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged output at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$379.99Kenwood XR4014
$379.99 -
-
Sundown SFB500.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$389.99Sundown SFB500.4
$389.99 -
JBL STADIUM5
- 5-channel car amplifier
- wired remote bass level controller included
$399.99$699.99JBL STADIUM5
$399.99$699.99 -
Kenwood KACM5024BT
- compact 4-channel powersports/marine amplifier with Bluetooth connectivity
- Class D amp technology
- Bluetooth input only — connection via wired remote controller
$419.99Kenwood KACM5024BT
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD DSR1
- digital processing technology from Rockford Fosgate’s 3Sixty.3 processor
- digital processing: 147 MIPS speed, 32-bit precision, 72-bit accumulators
- analog to digital: 24-bit precision, 105 dB dynamic range, -98 dB THD+N
- digital to analog: 24-bit precision, 108 dB dynamic range, -98 dB THD+N
$419.99ROCKFORD DSR1
$419.99
