When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
JBL DSP4086AM
- 8-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- DSP and EQ tuning tool adjustments made via USB connection to a Windows PC
$439.99JBL DSP4086AM
$439.99 -
ROCKFORD RFK1
- amplifier wiring kit
- 17 feet of 1/0-gauge power cable
- 3 feet of 1/0-gauge ground cable
$439.99ROCKFORD RFK1
$439.99 -
Kenwood XR6011 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$449.99Kenwood XR6011 Amplifier
$449.99 -
Rockford R21200X1
- 1200 watt mono subwoofer amplifier
- 1-ohm minimum impedance
$449.99Rockford R21200X1
$449.99 -
Pioneer GMDX971
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (800 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,200 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
- CTA-2006 compliant
$469.99Pioneer GMDX971
$469.99 - mono subwoofer amplifier
-
-
Sundown SFB1800.5
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$479.99Sundown SFB1800.5
$479.99 -
JBL STADIUM600
- 1500 watt max power subwoofer amplifier
- 2-ohm minimum impedance
$499.99JBL STADIUM600
$499.99 -
Sundown SIA3500D
- NUMBER OF CHANNELS : 1 CH
- MAX OUTPUT POWER : 14.4VDC – 1 OHM :3500W RMS
$499.99Sundown SIA3500D
$499.99 -
Kenwood X8035
- 5-channel car amplifier
- variable high-pass filters on A and B channels: 50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave
- variable low-pass filter on sub channel: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$499.99Kenwood X8035
$499.99 -
JBL DSPAMP
- 8-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- inputs: 6 assignable preamp and speaker-level (RCA adapters included)
- outputs: 8 powered and processed
$499.99JBL DSPAMP
$499.99 -
Rockford P1000X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1000 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford P1000X1BD
$549.99
