When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Rockford M5800X4
- marine 4-channel amplifier
- Class AD amplifier design
$689.99Rockford M5800X4
$689.99 -
Rockford M51000X1
- mono marine subwoofer amplifier
- Class-BD amplifier design
$689.99Rockford M51000X1
$689.99 -
Rockford T10001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 700 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$659.99Rockford T10001BDCP
$659.99 -
Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
- 4-channel marine/powersports amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (400 watts peak)
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
$629.99Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
$629.99 -
SUNDOWN SFB18005D
- 5 channel, at 1 ohm: 1000w
- 5 Channel; at 2 & 4 ohm : 500 at 2 / 250 at 4
$599.99SUNDOWN SFB18005D
$599.99 -
ROCKFORD T400X4AD
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 to 4 ohms
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged output at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$569.99ROCKFORD T400X4AD
$569.99 -
Pioneer GMDX975
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class-D amplifier design
$549.99Pioneer GMDX975
$549.99 -
Rockford T750X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (750 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 750 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford T750X1BD
$549.99 -
Rockford P1000X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1000 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford P1000X1BD
$549.99 -
JBL DSPAMP
- 8-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- inputs: 6 assignable preamp and speaker-level (RCA adapters included)
- outputs: 8 powered and processed
$499.99JBL DSPAMP
$499.99 -
Kenwood X8035
- 5-channel car amplifier
- variable high-pass filters on A and B channels: 50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave
- variable low-pass filter on sub channel: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$499.99Kenwood X8035
$499.99 -
Sundown SIA3500D
- NUMBER OF CHANNELS : 1 CH
- MAX OUTPUT POWER : 14.4VDC – 1 OHM :3500W RMS
$499.99Sundown SIA3500D
$499.99
