Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
-
-
JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
- powered 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- mounts to hub of spare tire
- fiberglass cone with rubber surround
$499.99JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
$499.99 -
-
-
Kenwood KFCXW800F
- eXcelon
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- Shallow
- 600 watts peak power
- Single coil 4-ohm
$199.99Kenwood KFCXW800F
$199.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1041
- eXcelon
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- 1300 watts peak power
- Single voice coil
- 4-ohm
$119.99Kenwood KFCXW1041
$119.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1221HP
- eXcelon
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 2000 watt peak power
- Single voice coil
$179.99Kenwood KFCXW1221HP
$179.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1241
- eXcelon
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 2000 watt max power handling
- Recommended amplifier: Kenwood eXcelon X502-1
- Optional CA-121G Subwoofer Grille
- 2 year warranty
- In store exchange warranty with Car Toyz installation.
$119.99Kenwood KFCXW1241
$119.99 -
Pioneer TSA2000LD2
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- glass fiber and mica reinforced polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- power handling: 250 watts RMS (700 watts peak)
$199.99Pioneer TSA2000LD2
$199.99 -
JBL Stadium122SSI
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- high-performance
- glass fiber/paper pulp composite cone
$279.99JBL Stadium122SSI
$279.99 -
Sundown EV412
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 500-watts
$189.99Sundown EV412
$189.99
