Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Kenwood PXW1221DHP
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with “dual area” cap
- 5/8″ MDF construction with 3/4″ MDF baffle
$499.99Kenwood PXW1221DHP
$499.99 -
JBL CLUB1000SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 10″ subwoofer and 10″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$349.99JBL CLUB1000SSL
$349.99 -
Rockford P3008P
- powered ported subwoofer enclosure with 8″ sub
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- 5/8″ MDF enclosure with heat-activated vinyl finish
$309.99Rockford P3008P
$309.99 -
KENWOOD PXW804B
- ported enclosure with one 8″ oversized Excelon subwoofer
- ribbed polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- 4-ohm impedance
$199.99KENWOOD PXW804B
$199.99 -
JBL CLUB1200D
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- enclosure made from 13/16″ MDF covered with black carpet
$589.99JBL CLUB1200D
$589.99 -
JBL CLUB1200SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 12″ subwoofer and 12″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$399.99JBL CLUB1200SSL
$399.99 -
JBL BASSPRO12AM
- powered subwoofer enclosure
- 12″ sub with polypropylene cone
- built-in 150 watt RMS amplifier (450 watts peak)
$364.99JBL BASSPRO12AM
$364.99 -
ROCKFORD T2S213
- 13″ 2-ohm subwoofer
- sensitivity: 87 dB
- top mount depth: 9.7″
$1,099.99ROCKFORD T2S213
$1,099.99 -
KENWOOD PW101B
- 70 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (170 watts x 1 bridged at 4 ohms)
- switchable low-pass filter (80 Hz, 18 dB per octave)
- 10″ 4-ohm subwoofer
$239.99KENWOOD PW101B
$239.99 -
ROCKFORD R2D212
- Optimized for both sealed and vented enclosures
- 12 AWG compression terminals
$119.99ROCKFORD R2D212
$119.99 -
-
ROCKFORD P1S212
- 12″ 2-ohm subwoofer
- frequency response: 20-250 Hz
- sensitivity: 86 dB
$129.99ROCKFORD P1S212
$129.99
