Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Sundown EV412
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 500-watts
$189.99Sundown EV412
$189.99 -
Sundown EV410
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 500-watts
$159.99Sundown EV410
$159.99 -
Sundown EV68
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 300-watts
$129.99Sundown EV68
$129.99 -
Sundown LCSV210D4
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 300-watts
$109.99Sundown LCSV210D4
$109.99 -
Sundown LCSV212D4
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- Xmax = 14mm one-way by 70% BL
- RMS Power = 300-watts
$124.99Sundown LCSV212D4
$124.99 -
JBL Stadium122SSI
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- high-performance
- glass fiber/paper pulp composite cone
$279.99JBL Stadium122SSI
$279.99 -
Pioneer TSA2000LD2
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- glass fiber and mica reinforced polypropylene cone with rubber surround
- power handling: 250 watts RMS (700 watts peak)
$199.99Pioneer TSA2000LD2
$199.99 -
-
-
Kenwood KFCXW800F
- eXcelon
- 8-inch Subwoofer
- Shallow
- 600 watts peak power
- Single coil 4-ohm
$199.99Kenwood KFCXW800F
$199.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1041
- eXcelon
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- 1300 watts peak power
- Single voice coil
- 4-ohm
$119.99Kenwood KFCXW1041
$119.99 -
Kenwood KFCXW1221HP
- eXcelon
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 2000 watt peak power
- Single voice coil
$179.99Kenwood KFCXW1221HP
$179.99
