Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
Kenwood KFCXW1241
- eXcelon
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 2000 watt max power handling
- Recommended amplifier: Kenwood eXcelon X502-1
- Optional CA-121G Subwoofer Grille
- 2 year warranty
- In store exchange warranty with Car Toyz installation.
$119.99Kenwood KFCXW1241
$119.99 -
-
-
JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
- powered 11″ subwoofer enclosure
- mounts to hub of spare tire
- fiberglass cone with rubber surround
$499.99JBL BassProHUB Subwoofer
$499.99 -
Rockford T1S110
- 10-inch subwoofer
- carbon fiber/PMI/glass fiber cone with aluminum dustcap
- injection molded foam surround
$569.99Rockford T1S110
$569.99 -
Pioneer TSA120D4
- 12-inch subwoofer
- dual 4-ohm voice coils
- injection-molded polypropylene/glass fiber/mica cone
- butyl rubber surround
$119.99Pioneer TSA120D4
$119.99 -
-
-
Rockford PS8
- 8-inch powered shallow-mount subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- built-in Class-D amplifier (150 watts RMS)
- adjustable 12 dB/octave crossover
$389.99Rockford PS8
$389.99 -
Rockford P30012
- 12-inch Subwoofer w/ Enclosure
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- remote bass-level control included
$389.99Rockford P30012
$389.99 -
Rockford R2D410
- 10-inch Subwoofer
- Rockford Fosgate Prime
- stamped solid-steel frame
- power range: 50-250 watts RMS (500 watts peak power)
$109.99Rockford R2D410
$109.99 -
