Subwoofers are neccessary to produce the full range of sound. No other speaker type produces the deep bass tones of the subwoofer. When someone tells you they can “feel the music” they’re talking about the subs.
-
JBL CLUB1000SSL
- sealed downward-firing enclosure with one Club Series 10″ subwoofer and 10″ passive radiator
- 3/4″ medium-density fiberboard construction covered with carpet
- 2-ohm total impedance
$349.99JBL CLUB1000SSL
$349.99 -
JBL BASSPRO12AM
- powered subwoofer enclosure
- 12″ sub with polypropylene cone
- built-in 150 watt RMS amplifier (450 watts peak)
$364.99JBL BASSPRO12AM
$364.99 -
Rockford P3008P
- powered ported subwoofer enclosure with 8″ sub
- Class D amplifier (300 watts RMS)
- 5/8″ MDF enclosure with heat-activated vinyl finish
$309.99Rockford P3008P
$309.99 -
Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
- compact powered subwoofer
- plastic enclosure with 8.25″ x 5.5″ sub
- aluminum diaphragm with urethane surround
$329.99Kenwood KSCPSW7EQ
$329.99 -
Kenwood PXW1002B
- sealed downfiring enclosure with one 4-ohm 10″ subwoofer
- carbon glass fiber honeycomb cone
- diecast aluminum basket
$299.99Kenwood PXW1002B
$299.99 -
Kenwood PXW1221DHP
- ported enclosure with two 12″ subwoofers
- polypropylene cone with “dual area” cap
- 5/8″ MDF construction with 3/4″ MDF baffle
$499.99Kenwood PXW1221DHP
$499.99 -
Kenwood PXW1241S
- ported enclosure with one 4-ohm 12″ subwoofer
- polypropylene cone with diamond array pattern and rubber surround
- closed yoke speaker design for airflow control
$239.99Kenwood PXW1241S
$239.99 -
Pioneer TSD10D4
- 10″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- 1500 watts peak power handling
- frequency response: 20-6600 Hz
$199.99Pioneer TSD10D4
$199.99 -
Pioneer TSD12D4
- 12″ subwoofer with dual 4-ohm voice coils
- injection-molded polypropylene/aramid fiber cone
- 2000 watts peak power handling
$229.99Pioneer TSD12D4
$229.99 -
Pioneer TSZ10LS2
- 10″ subwoofer with 2-ohm voice coil
- injection-molded aramid fiber/cellulose fiber cone
- lightweight die-cast aluminum basket
$319.99Pioneer TSZ10LS2
$319.99 -
Jensen JW10A
• 100 Watts RMS
• Built-In Class D Amplifier
• Variable Bass Boost
• Speaker-Level Inputs
$179.99Jensen JW10A
$179.99 -
Sundown ZV615D2
- 12-inch Subwoofer
- 8 layer coil, flatter coil
- motor gap is wider and allows the zv6 coil to cool faster
$999.99Sundown ZV615D2
$999.99
