When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Sundown SIA2500D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 2500 watts RMS
$369.99Sundown SIA2500D
$369.99 -
Sundown SIA3500D
- NUMBER OF CHANNELS : 1 CH
- MAX OUTPUT POWER : 14.4VDC – 1 OHM :3500W RMS
$499.99Sundown SIA3500D
$499.99 -
Sundown SIA1250D
- Number of Channels : 1 Ch
- Output Power: 14.4v @ 1 Ohm: 1250 watts RMS
$359.99Sundown SIA1250D
$359.99 -
Sundown SFB200.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$259.99Sundown SFB200.4
$259.99 -
Rockford T750X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (750 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 750 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford T750X1BD
$549.99 -
Rockford T1000X5AD
- 5-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 100 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 1 ohm
$949.99Rockford T1000X5AD
$949.99 -
Sundown SFB1800.5
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$479.99Sundown SFB1800.5
$479.99 -
Sundown SFB500.4
- High Efficiency Digital Multi-Channel Design
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable Low Pass Filter
- 12 dB/Octave – Variable High Pass Filter
$389.99Sundown SFB500.4
$389.99 -
Jensen JA1B
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
- DSP adjustments on your phone or tablet via Bluetooth connection using Jensen DSP AMP app
$149.99Jensen JA1B
$149.99 -
Jensen JA4B
- 90 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms
- 115 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
- 230 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms
$149.99Jensen JA4B
$149.99 -
Kenwood XM160298
- 2-channel motorcycle amplifier
- Bypass Port provides signal for system expansion
- fuse rating: 15A x 1
$359.99Kenwood XM160298
$359.99 -
Kenwood X8035
- 5-channel car amplifier
- variable high-pass filters on A and B channels: 50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave
- variable low-pass filter on sub channel: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$499.99Kenwood X8035
$499.99
