When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
ROCKFORD T400X4AD
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 to 4 ohms
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged output at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$569.99ROCKFORD T400X4AD
$569.99 -
JBL STADIUM5
- 5-channel car amplifier
- wired remote bass level controller included
$399.99$699.99JBL STADIUM5
$399.99$699.99 -
DS18 FRP5K
- 1 Channel Full Range
- Clip / Protection Indicator
- Remote Level Control Knob
$719.99DS18 FRP5K
$719.99 -
SUNDOWN SFB18005D
- 5 channel, at 1 ohm: 1000w
- 5 Channel; at 2 & 4 ohm : 500 at 2 / 250 at 4
$599.99SUNDOWN SFB18005D
$599.99 -
Pioneer GMD1004 4 Channel Amplifier
- compact 4-channel car amplifier
- 45 watts RMS x 4 at 2 or 4 ohms
- 90 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$159.99$179.99Pioneer GMD1004 4 Channel Amplifier
$159.99$179.99 -
Rockford T15001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,500 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,500 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$769.99Rockford T15001BDCP
$769.99 -
Rockford PBR300X1 Mono Amplifier
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Punch
- 75 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (150 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$279.99Rockford PBR300X1 Mono Amplifier
$279.99 -
Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
- 4-channel marine/powersports amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (400 watts peak)
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
$629.99Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
$629.99 -
Kenwood XR4014
- eXcelon
- 4-channel amplifier
- 75 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged output at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$379.99Kenwood XR4014
$379.99 -
Kenwood XR6011 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$449.99Kenwood XR6011 Amplifier
$449.99 -
-
Kenwood KACM1814
- 4 channel amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class D amp technology
$199.99Kenwood KACM1814
$199.99
