The speakers in your car are probably the last items you think of replacing when buying a new car stereo. New speakers can revive the life in your car’s stereo and create an entirely new experience with deeper bass and more responsive highs to provide a crisp and refreshing musical experience. Browse our selection of speakers and come in today to listen for yourself!
-
ROCKFORD P1V265
- 3-way coaxial 6-1/2″ speakers (pair)
- power range: 75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 49-25,000 Hz
$199.99ROCKFORD P1V265
$199.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V26
- 3-way coaxial 6″ speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 53-25,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 88 dB
$199.99ROCKFORD P1V26
$199.99 -
-
Pioneer TSA6901C
- component speaker system includes 2 woofers and 2 tweeters
- 6″ x 9″ carbon/mica reinforced injection molded polypropylene woofer cone with elastic polymer surround
- separate 13/16″ polyethermide tweeter
$189.99Pioneer TSA6901C
$189.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V246
- 3-way coaxial 4″x6″ speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 64-25,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 86 dB
$179.99ROCKFORD P1V246
$179.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V24
- 3-way coaxial 4″ speakers (pair)
- power range: 75 watts RMS (150 watts peak power)
- frequency response: 75-25,000 Hz
$179.99ROCKFORD P1V24
$179.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V23
- 3-way coaxial 3-1/2″ speakers (pair)
- frequency response: 98-25,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 82 dB
$179.99ROCKFORD P1V23
$179.99 -
ROCKFORD P1V225
- 3-way coaxial 2-1/2″ speakers (pair)
- mica-reinforced polypropylene woofer
- 3/4″ Tetolon® inverted dome tweeter
$179.99ROCKFORD P1V225
$179.99 -
Kenwood KFCX183C
- eXcelon
- 7″ speakers, 1″ tweeter, 80 watts RMS, 280 watts peak
$179.99Kenwood KFCX183C
$179.99 -
ROCKFORD P1675S
- component speaker system includes 2 woofers, 2 tweeters, and 2 woofer grilles
- frequency response: 55-22,000 Hz
- sensitivity: 92 dB
$159.99ROCKFORD P1675S
$159.99 -
JBL Club625AM
- 6.5-inch 2-way speakers (pair)
- shallow-mount carbon fiber Plus One™ woofer cone with rubber surround
$159.99JBL Club625AM
$159.99 -
JBL Club605CSQ
- 6.5-inch component speaker system includes two woofers, two tweeters, and two crossovers
- carbon fiber Plus One™ woofer cone with rubber surround
$159.99$259.99JBL Club605CSQ
$159.99$259.99
