Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
LINKSWELL TSFDRG121RR6H
- 12.1″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,649.99LINKSWELL TSFDRG121RR6H
$1,649.99 -
DUAL XDCPA11BT
- 10.1″ Extra-large capacitive touchscreen LCD (1024×600)
- Works with Apple CarPlay™
- Supports Android Auto™
$499.99DUAL XDCPA11BT
$499.99 -
JBL CELEBRITY150
- MP3 Audio Playback
- Multiple playback options (Bluetooth / USB / Aux In / SD Card / FM Radio)
- AM/FM tuner with 18 FM / 12 AM presets
$69.99JBL CELEBRITY150
$69.99 -
JBL LEGEND700
- Double DIN In-Dash Bluetooth Digital Multimedia Receiver
- 7″ Capacitive Touchscreen Display
$329.99JBL LEGEND700
$329.99 -
JENSEN MPR2110
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays MP3 music files
- 7-character high-definition LCD display
$79.99JENSEN MPR2110
$79.99 -
JENSEN CAR723WCAM
- Android Auto (wired & wireless) and CarPlay (wired & wireless) phone connectivity
- Bluetooth for audio streaming, hands-free calling, external microphone, and phonebook support
- 7″ screen size
$289.99JENSEN CAR723WCAM
$289.99 -
JENSEN VX3026
- 6.2″ touchscreen display
- plays CDs, DVDs, and USB memory devices
$249.99JENSEN VX3026
$249.99 -
JENSEN CDR5620
- DVD/CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.2″ touchscreen
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$139.99JENSEN CDR5620
$139.99 -
JENSEN CM701MIR
- 7″ LCD touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$239.99JENSEN CM701MIR
$239.99 -
JENSEN VX2529
- DVD/CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.2″ LED touchscreen display
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$139.99JENSEN VX2529
$139.99 -
JENSEN CMR8629
- 6.8″ touchscreen display
- video playback from a USB drive
- plays MP3 and WMA files on USB
$119.99JENSEN CMR8629
$119.99 -
SONY XAVAX5500
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.95″ capacitive touchscreen display
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$449.99SONY XAVAX5500
$449.99
