Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
BOSS BE7ACPC
- package includes a backup camera
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen
- works with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto (requires wired connection)
$349.99BOSS BE7ACPC
$349.99 -
BOSS BE7ACP
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen
- fits double-DIN dash openings
$299.99BOSS BE7ACP
$299.99 -
JENSEN CAR1215
- adjustable floating 11.6″ touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- USB playback: MP3 and FLAC audio files and JPEG video files
$619.99JENSEN CAR1215
$619.99 -
Pioneer DEHS4220BT CD Receiver
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- FLAC file playback from USB devices
$149.99Pioneer DEHS4220BT CD Receiver
$149.99 -
-
Boss BE10ACP
- digital media receiver with 10.1″ capacitive touchscreen display
- single-DIN chassis
$399.99Boss BE10ACP
$399.99 -
Pioneer MVHS322BT
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calls and music streaming
$129.99Pioneer MVHS322BT
$129.99 -
Pioneer DMHWC6600NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and separate DIN (2″ tall) chassis
$1,099.99Pioneer DMHWC6600NEX
$1,099.99 -
Pioneer DMHC2550NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and chassis can be installed together or independently
- fits problem vehicles where standard radios won’t fit
$519.99Pioneer DMHC2550NEX
$519.99 -
Jensen CAR710W
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 7″ touchscreen display
$439.99Jensen CAR710W
$439.99 -
Boss BVCP9800W
- Double-DIN, Wireless/Wired Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, 7″ Touchscreen
- 85 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WAV, AVI, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
$399.99Boss BVCP9800W
$399.99 -
Boss BCPA8W
- Single-DIN, Wireless/Wired Apple CarPlay & Android Auto, 8″ Touchscreen
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM
$524.99Boss BCPA8W
$524.99
