Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Kenwood KMRM332BT
- built-in Bluetooth with dual phone connection
- variable-color illumination
- plays MP3, AAC, WAV, WMA, and FLAC music files
$149.99Kenwood KMRM332BT
$149.99 -
Kenwood KMRD382BT
- marine CD receiver with built-in Bluetooth®
- plays CDs, CD-Rs, and CD-RW discs
- plays high-res FLAC music files on USB devices
$219.99Kenwood KMRD382BT
$219.99 -
Soundstream SRMC10
- MagiCast Wireless USB Interface
- MagiCast Converts Wired CarPlay® or Android Auto To Wireless In Seconds
- Connect MagiCast To Car Stereos with Wired CarPlay or Android Auto®
$129.99Soundstream SRMC10
$129.99 -
Power Acoustik CPAA70D10MW
- Double DIN In-Dash Bluetooth Digital Multimedia Receiver
- 10.6″ TFT-LCD Display
- Bluetooth hands-free talking and audio streaming
$199.99Power Acoustik CPAA70D10MW
$199.99 -
Jensen JC7DM
- 7″ touchscreen monitor
- provides Bluetooth and wired and wireless Apple CarPlay
- compatible with Android phones
$179.99Jensen JC7DM
$179.99 -
KENWOOD DAX800XR
- Direct Replacement digital multimedia receiver
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 8″ electrostatic capacitive touchscreen HD display
$1,099.99$1,299.99KENWOOD DAX800XR
$1,099.99$1,299.99 -
PIONEER DMH341EX
- digital multimedia receiver (does not play discs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays MP3, WMA, AAC, FLAC, and WAV music files
$199.99$299.99PIONEER DMH341EX
$199.99$299.99 -
PIONEER AVHW4500NEX
- DVD/CD receiver with 6.94″ touchscreen and AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays lossless FLAC audio files (up to 192kHz/24-bit) from flash media
$999.99PIONEER AVHW4500NEX
$999.99 -
PIONEER DMHWT5000NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs or DVDs)
- 9″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- fits single-DIN dash openings
$849.99PIONEER DMHWT5000NEX
$849.99 -
PIONEER DMH1800NEX
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$339.99PIONEER DMH1800NEX
$339.99 -
Kenwood KMMX705
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- high-contrast 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$199.99Kenwood KMMX705
$199.99 -
Kenwood DMX4710S
- Android Auto and Apple CarPlay compatible (requires wired connection)
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
$399.99Kenwood DMX4710S
$399.99
