Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
BOSS BE7ACPC
- package includes a backup camera
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen
- works with Apple CarPlay and Android Auto (requires wired connection)
$349.99BOSS BE7ACPC
$349.99 -
BOSS BE7ACP
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- 7″ capacitive touchscreen
- fits double-DIN dash openings
$299.99BOSS BE7ACP
$299.99 -
PLANET AUDIO P70CPA
- Plays Bluetooth/USB/SD, MP3, WMA, WAV, FLAC, OGG, APE, FLAC 24 BIT High Res Audio, FM/AM, Digital Media from Smart Phones
- USB, SD, Aux, Front and Rear Camera, Steering Wheel Control Input
- Bluetooth Hands Free – play and control music and apps like Spotify/Pandora wirelessly
$199.99PLANET AUDIO P70CPA
$199.99 -
JENSEN CAR1215
- adjustable floating 11.6″ touchscreen display
- Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- USB playback: MP3 and FLAC audio files and JPEG video files
$619.99JENSEN CAR1215
$619.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70MW
- 800×480 Resolution WVGA 7” LCD Display
- Pinpoint Accuracy Capacitive Touchscreen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay w/ Siri Eyes Free
$249.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70MW
$249.99 -
JBL LEGEND700
- Double DIN In-Dash Bluetooth Digital Multimedia Receiver
- 7″ Capacitive Touchscreen Display
$329.99JBL LEGEND700
$329.99 -
POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
- 7” Double DIN touch screen
- Wireless Apple CarPlay® and Android Auto™
- Hands-free calling and audio streaming via Bluetooth
$139.99POWER ACOUSTIK CPAA70D
$139.99 -
PIONEER DMHWT5000NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs or DVDs)
- 9″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- fits single-DIN dash openings
$849.99PIONEER DMHWT5000NEX
$849.99 -
PIONEER DMH1800NEX
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
- Bluetooth hands-free calling and audio streaming
$339.99PIONEER DMH1800NEX
$339.99 -
PIONEER DMH341EX
- digital multimedia receiver (does not play discs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays MP3, WMA, AAC, FLAC, and WAV music files
$199.99$299.99PIONEER DMH341EX
$199.99$299.99 -
PIONEER AVHW4500NEX
- DVD/CD receiver with 6.94″ touchscreen and AM/FM tuner
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
- plays lossless FLAC audio files (up to 192kHz/24-bit) from flash media
$999.99PIONEER AVHW4500NEX
$999.99 -
ROCKFORD PMXHD9813
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth connectivity
- built-in iPod, iPhone, and iPad control
$659.99ROCKFORD PMXHD9813
$659.99
