Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
KENWOOD DMX1058XR
- 10.1″ HD capacitive touchscreen display
- Waze-ready with Apple CarPlay or Android Auto
- Bluetooth built-in for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$1,649.00KENWOOD DMX1058XR
$1,649.00 -
KENWOOD DAX800XR
- Direct Replacement digital multimedia receiver
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 8″ electrostatic capacitive touchscreen HD display
$1,099.99$1,299.99KENWOOD DAX800XR
$1,099.99$1,299.99 -
KENWOOD DAX1050XR
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 10.1″ capacitive “floating” touchscreen HD display
- Waze-ready with Apple CarPlay or Android Auto
$1,549.99$1,749.99KENWOOD DAX1050XR
$1,549.99$1,749.99 -
KENWOOD DPX795BH
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- Amazon Alexa voice control
- built-in Bluetooth (version 4.2) for hands-free calling and audio streaming with dual phone connection
$179.99$239.99KENWOOD DPX795BH
$179.99$239.99 -
KENWOOD DMX908S
- 6.95″ capacitive touchscreen display
- wired and wireless Android Auto compatible
- wired and wireless Apple CarPlay compatible
$849.99KENWOOD DMX908S
$849.99 -
KENWOOD DMX125BT
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, FLAC, and AAC music files
- 6.75″ capacitive touchscreen display
- fits double-DIN (4″ tall) dash openings
$329.99KENWOOD DMX125BT
$329.99 -
KENWOOD DPX395MBT
- plays USB drives with MP3, WMA, WAV, AAC, and FLAC files, plus high-res FLAC files
- Bluetooth with dual phone connection for hands-free calls and music streaming
$179.99KENWOOD DPX395MBT
$179.99 -
KENWOOD KMMBT232U
- digital media receiver (does not play CDs)
- free Kenwood Remote App lets you control receiver settings with your smartphone
- built-in Bluetooth (Version 4.2)
$119.99KENWOOD KMMBT232U
$119.99 -
Soundstream SRMC10
- MagiCast Wireless USB Interface
- MagiCast Converts Wired CarPlay® or Android Auto To Wireless In Seconds
- Connect MagiCast To Car Stereos with Wired CarPlay or Android Auto®
$129.99Soundstream SRMC10
$129.99 -
Power Acoustik CPAA70D10MW
- Double DIN In-Dash Bluetooth Digital Multimedia Receiver
- 10.6″ TFT-LCD Display
- Bluetooth hands-free talking and audio streaming
$199.99Power Acoustik CPAA70D10MW
$199.99 -
Jensen JC7DM
- 7″ touchscreen monitor
- provides Bluetooth and wired and wireless Apple CarPlay
- compatible with Android phones
$179.99Jensen JC7DM
$179.99 -
Kenwood DNX697S
- DVD/CD navigation receiver
- 6.75″ clear resistive touchscreen
- built-in Garmin navigation system
$1,049.99Kenwood DNX697S
$1,049.99
