Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Boss BVCPA10W
- 80 Watts x 4 Max Power, Balance/Fader and Preset built-in EQ
- No CD or DVD Player, Plays Bluetooth/USB, MP3, WAV, AVI, FM/AM,
- Compatible with Audio out from Smart Phones and MP3 Players
$654.99Boss BVCPA10W
$654.99 -
Kenwood KDCX705
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- high-contrast 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$229.99Kenwood KDCX705
$229.99 -
Kenwood KDCX305
- CD receiver with AM/FM tuner
- plays media loaded with MP3, AAC, WMA, WAV, and high-res FLAC music files (up to 24-bit/96kHz) (See Details tab for model compatibility)
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$199.99Kenwood KDCX305
$199.99 -
Kenwood DMX809S
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- plays media loaded with MP3, WMA, and AAC music files (plus high-res WAV and FLAC)
- 6.75″ capacitive touchscreen HD display
$599.99Kenwood DMX809S
$599.99 -
Kenwood KMMBT332U
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- built-in Amazon Alexa
$129.99Kenwood KMMBT332U
$129.99 -
Kenwood KMMX705
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner
- high-contrast 1.5-line display with variable-color illumination
- Amazon Alexa voice control
$199.99Kenwood KMMX705
$199.99 -
Boss BE10ACP
- digital media receiver with 10.1″ capacitive touchscreen display
- single-DIN chassis
$399.99Boss BE10ACP
$399.99 -
Jensen CAR710W
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 7″ touchscreen display
$439.99Jensen CAR710W
$439.99 -
Pioneer DMHWC5700NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and separate DIN (2″ tall) chassis
$749.99Pioneer DMHWC5700NEX
$749.99 -
Pioneer MVHS322BT
- digital media receiver with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs)
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calls and music streaming
$129.99Pioneer MVHS322BT
$129.99 -
Pioneer DMHWC6600NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner
- touchscreen and separate DIN (2″ tall) chassis
$1,099.99Pioneer DMHWC6600NEX
$1,099.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT8600NEX
- Floating digital media receiver
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wireless Android Auto
$1,499.99Pioneer DMHWT8600NEX
$1,499.99
