Our car stereos can now provide you with an all-encompassing experience by integrating various features such as Bluetooth connectivity allowing you to stream music from your smart phone as well as make and receive hands-free calls. HD Radio also brings in a new era of radio with higher quality sound to make your music experience the best it can be. USB connectivity allows you to easily connect your iPod, iPad, iPhone and Android devices to your receiver to provide a range of additional functionality.
Stereos also come in single or double din sizes. Double din sizes can fit in most newer vehicles which can provide a more appealing cosmetic. The ability to change the colors of the stereo display means you can match the colors of other buttons in your vehicle for a more factory look.
Our Kenwood eXcelon line offers a 2 year warranty which is backed by CarToyz. The service you receive with our warranty means that if you have any issues with the product or install just drop on by any one of our locations. We will verify the issue. If the product is defective and still covered under manufacturer’s warranty CarToyz will honor that warranty by replacing or repairing the product at no extra charge. The warranty includes removal of the defective product and installation of the replacement. In most cases you’re in and out with a new unit the same day.
Browse our receivers or come in to a store near you to demo one today!
-
Kenwood KMRM332BT
- built-in Bluetooth with dual phone connection
- variable-color illumination
- plays MP3, AAC, WAV, WMA, and FLAC music files
$149.99Kenwood KMRM332BT
$149.99 -
Kenwood KMRD382BT
- marine CD receiver with built-in Bluetooth®
- plays CDs, CD-Rs, and CD-RW discs
- plays high-res FLAC music files on USB devices
$219.99Kenwood KMRD382BT
$219.99 -
Kenwood DMX5710S
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
- fits double-DIN dash openings
$459.99Kenwood DMX5710S
$459.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT3800NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play discs)
- 9″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- multi-color button illumination
$599.99$699.99Pioneer DMHWT3800NEX
$599.99$699.99 -
Pioneer DMHWT6000NEX
- digital multimedia player with AM/FM tuner (does not play CDs or DVDs)
- 10.1″ floating capacitive HD touchscreen display
- fits single-DIN dash openings
$1,099.99Pioneer DMHWT6000NEX
$1,099.99 -
Pioneer AVH241EX
- DVD receiver
- 6.2″ resistive touchscreen display
- built-in Bluetooth for hands-free calling and audio streaming
$199.99$329.99Pioneer AVH241EX
$199.99$329.99 -
Power Acoustik CPAA70MW
- 7 inch Double DIN In-Dash Capacitive Touchscreen receiver
- Built in Bluetooth for phone calls and audio streaming
- Apple CarPlay and Android Auto compatible (USB)
- Built in AM/FM radio tuner
$229.99Power Acoustik CPAA70MW
$229.99 -
Linkswell TSFDPU121AK6H
- 12.1″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- PhoneLink System (Apple & Android compatible)
- Wireless Apple CarPlay
- Wired / Wireless Android Auto
$1,669.99Linkswell TSFDPU121AK6H
$1,669.99 -
Linkswell TSDGPU104RR6H
- 10.4″ HD touch screen Android Tablet
- Qualcomm QCM6125 8Core Processor
- 4GB Ram
- 64GB Memory
- USB Music and Video player w/HD Video and Video in motion options
$1,699.99Linkswell TSDGPU104RR6H
$1,699.99 -
Kenwood DMX4710S
- Android Auto and Apple CarPlay compatible (requires wired connection)
- digital multimedia receiver with AM/FM tuner
- 6.8″ capacitive touchscreen
$399.99Kenwood DMX4710S
$399.99 -
Pioneer DMH2000NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wired connectivity for Apple CarPlay and Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth capability
$429.99Pioneer DMH2000NEX
$429.99 -
Pioneer DMHW3000NEX
- 6.8″ display with LED backlight
- Wireless Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
- Amazon Alexa
- Built-in Bluetooth
$479.99Pioneer DMHW3000NEX
$479.99
