When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Rockford T10001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 700 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$659.99Rockford T10001BDCP
$659.99 -
Rockford T25001BDCP
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Power Series
- 1,500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (2,500 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 2,500 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$1,449.99Rockford T25001BDCP
$1,449.99 -
Rockford P1000X1BD
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Rockford Fosgate Punch
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1000 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$549.99Rockford P1000X1BD
$549.99 -
Pioneer GMDX975
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class-D amplifier design
$549.99Pioneer GMDX975
$549.99 -
Jensen JA5B
- 5-channel car amplifier
- CTA compliant
- Class D amp technology
$249.99Jensen JA5B
$249.99 -
-
JBL DSP4086AM
- 8-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- DSP and EQ tuning tool adjustments made via USB connection to a Windows PC
$439.99JBL DSP4086AM
$439.99 -
Pioneer GMDX971
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (800 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,200 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
- CTA-2006 compliant
$469.99Pioneer GMDX971
$469.99 - mono subwoofer amplifier







