When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Kenwood X5031
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Class-D amplifier design
- variable low-pass filter: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$299.99Kenwood X5031
$299.99 -
Kenwood KACM5024BT
- compact 4-channel powersports/marine amplifier with Bluetooth connectivity
- Class D amp technology
- Bluetooth input only — connection via wired remote controller
$419.99Kenwood KACM5024BT
$419.99 -
KENWOOD XR10011
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$699.99KENWOOD XR10011
$699.99 -
KENWOOD PW101B
- 70 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (170 watts x 1 bridged at 4 ohms)
- switchable low-pass filter (80 Hz, 18 dB per octave)
- 10″ 4-ohm subwoofer
$239.99KENWOOD PW101B
$239.99 -
KENWOOD XR600DSP
- 6-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- 75 watts RMS x 6 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 6 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 3 bridged at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$799.99KENWOOD XR600DSP
$799.99 -
ROCKFORD DSR1
- digital processing technology from Rockford Fosgate’s 3Sixty.3 processor
- digital processing: 147 MIPS speed, 32-bit precision, 72-bit accumulators
- analog to digital: 24-bit precision, 105 dB dynamic range, -98 dB THD+N
- digital to analog: 24-bit precision, 108 dB dynamic range, -98 dB THD+N
$419.99ROCKFORD DSR1
$419.99 -
ROCKFORD T10004AD
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 250 watts RMS x 4 at 1 to 4 ohms
$1,099.99ROCKFORD T10004AD
$1,099.99 -
Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 5-channel amplifier
- 60 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 75 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 150 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 2 ohms
$699.99Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
$699.99 -
Kenwood X3034
- 4-channel car amplifier
- Class D amp technology
- variable high- and low-pass filters (50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave)
$299.99Kenwood X3034
$299.99 -
Rockford R21200X1
- 1200 watt mono subwoofer amplifier
- 1-ohm minimum impedance
$449.99Rockford R21200X1
$449.99 -
-











