When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
ROCKFORD RFK1
- amplifier wiring kit
- 17 feet of 1/0-gauge power cable
- 3 feet of 1/0-gauge ground cable
$439.99ROCKFORD RFK1
$439.99 -
ROCKFORD T500X1BR
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 175 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (300 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
$329.99ROCKFORD T500X1BR
$329.99 -
ROCKFORD R2250X1
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- variable low-pass filter (50-250 Hz, 12 dB/octave)
- variable bass boost (0-18 dB at 45 Hz)
$249.99ROCKFORD R2250X1
$249.99 -
ROCKFORD PBR400X4D
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 50 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$309.99ROCKFORD PBR400X4D
$309.99 -
ROCKFORD PLC2
- wired remote level control and clip light
- 18′ remote cable and mounting hardware included
$49.99ROCKFORD PLC2
$49.99 -
ROCKFORD PEQ
- remote Punch EQ for 2007-up Rockford Fosgate Punch and Power Series amplifiers
- 16-1/2′ remote cable and mounting hardware included
$49.99ROCKFORD PEQ
$49.99 -
KENWOOD XR10011
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (1,000 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$699.99KENWOOD XR10011
$699.99 -
KENWOOD PW101B
- 70 watts RMS x 2 at 4 ohms (170 watts x 1 bridged at 4 ohms)
- switchable low-pass filter (80 Hz, 18 dB per octave)
- 10″ 4-ohm subwoofer
$239.99KENWOOD PW101B
$239.99 -
KENWOOD XR600DSP
- 6-channel car amplifier with digital signal processing
- 75 watts RMS x 6 at 4 ohms (100 watts RMS x 6 at 2 ohms)
- 200 watts RMS x 3 bridged at 4 ohms (4-ohm stable in bridged mode)
$799.99KENWOOD XR600DSP
$799.99 -
Kenwood XM160298
- 2-channel motorcycle amplifier
- Bypass Port provides signal for system expansion
- fuse rating: 15A x 1
$359.99Kenwood XM160298
$359.99 -
Kenwood X8035
- 5-channel car amplifier
- variable high-pass filters on A and B channels: 50-200 Hz, 12 dB/octave
- variable low-pass filter on sub channel: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$499.99Kenwood X8035
$499.99 -
Kenwood X5031
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- Class-D amplifier design
- variable low-pass filter: 50-200 Hz, 24 dB/octave
$299.99Kenwood X5031
$299.99
