When selecting an amplifier, the speakers must be taken into consideration. The amplifier should have synergy with the speakers weather they are component, coaxial, or subwoofers.
-
Rockford R21200X1
- 1200 watt mono subwoofer amplifier
- 1-ohm minimum impedance
$449.99Rockford R21200X1
$449.99 -
-
-
JBL STADIUM600
- 1500 watt max power subwoofer amplifier
- 2-ohm minimum impedance
$499.99JBL STADIUM600
$499.99 -
-
Kenwood KACM1814
- 4 channel amplifier
- CTA-2006 compliant
- Class D amp technology
$199.99Kenwood KACM1814
$199.99 -
Pioneer GMDX874 4 Channel Amplifier
- 4-channel car amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (150 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms)
- 125 watts RMS x 4 at 1 ohm
- 300 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms (250 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 2 ohms)
- CTA-2006 compliant
$329.99 - 4-channel car amplifier
-
Pioneer GMDX971
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 500 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (800 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 1,200 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
- CTA-2006 compliant
$469.99Pioneer GMDX971
$469.99 - mono subwoofer amplifier
-
Pioneer GMDX871 Mono Sub Amplifier
- mono subwoofer amplifier
- 300 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms (500 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms)
- 800 watts RMS x 1 at 1 ohm
- CTA-2006 compliant
$309.99 - mono subwoofer amplifier
-
Rockford PMX8BB Marine Amplifier
- hideaway marine digital media receiver
- requires PMX-8DH wired remote
- built-in amplifier (25 watts RMS/50 peak x 4 channels)
$719.99Rockford PMX8BB Marine Amplifier
$719.99 -
Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
- 4-channel marine/powersports amplifier
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 4 ohms (400 watts peak)
- 100 watts RMS x 4 at 2 ohms
$629.99Rockford TM400X4AD Amplifier
$629.99 -
Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
- eXcelon
- 5-channel amplifier
- 60 watts RMS x 4 + 400 watts RMS x 1 at 4 ohms
- 75 watts RMS x 4 + 600 watts RMS x 1 at 2 ohms
- 150 watts RMS x 2 bridged at 4 ohms + 600 watts RMS at 2 ohms
$699.99Kenwood XR9015 Amplifier
$699.99
